huiluääni
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈhui̯luˌæːni/, [ˈhui̯luˌæːni]
- Rhymes: -æːni
- Syllabification(key): hui‧lu‧ää‧ni
Declension
| Inflection of huiluääni (Kotus type 26/pieni, no gradation) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | huiluääni | huiluäänet | ||
| genitive | huiluäänen | huiluäänten huiluäänien | ||
| partitive | huiluääntä | huiluääniä | ||
| illative | huiluääneen | huiluääniin | ||
| singular | plural | |||
| nominative | huiluääni | huiluäänet | ||
| accusative | nom. | huiluääni | huiluäänet | |
| gen. | huiluäänen | |||
| genitive | huiluäänen | huiluäänten huiluäänien | ||
| partitive | huiluääntä | huiluääniä | ||
| inessive | huiluäänessä | huiluäänissä | ||
| elative | huiluäänestä | huiluäänistä | ||
| illative | huiluääneen | huiluääniin | ||
| adessive | huiluäänellä | huiluäänillä | ||
| ablative | huiluääneltä | huiluääniltä | ||
| allative | huiluäänelle | huiluäänille | ||
| essive | huiluäänenä | huiluääninä | ||
| translative | huiluääneksi | huiluääniksi | ||
| instructive | — | huiluäänin | ||
| abessive | huiluäänettä | huiluäänittä | ||
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. | |||
| Possessive forms of huiluääni (type pieni) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Anagrams
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.