hvítblæði
Icelandic
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈxʷiːt.plaiːðɪ/
Declension
declension of hvítblæði
| n-s | singular | |
|---|---|---|
| indefinite | definite | |
| nominative | hvítblæði | hvítblæðið |
| accusative | hvítblæði | hvítblæðið |
| dative | hvítblæði | hvítblæðinu |
| genitive | hvítblæðis | hvítblæðisins |
Further reading
- “hvítblæði” in the Dictionary of Modern Icelandic (in Icelandic) and ISLEX (in the Nordic languages)
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.