ikävissään
Finnish
Etymology
ikävissä with a possessive suffix
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈikæʋisːæːn/, [ˈikæˌʋis̠ːæːn]
- Rhymes: -isːæːn
- Syllabification(key): i‧kä‧vis‧sään
Inflection
| Personal/possessive forms of ikävissään | ||
|---|---|---|
| no possessor | — | |
| possessor | singular | plural |
| 1st person | ikävissäni | ikävissämme |
| 2nd person | ikävissäsi | ikävissänne |
| 3rd person | ikävissään ikävissänsä | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.