illativa
Ingrian
Pronunciation
- Hyphenation: il‧la‧ti‧va
Declension
| Declension of illativa (type 3/kana, no gradation, gemination) | ||
|---|---|---|
| singular | plural | |
| nominative | illativa | illativat |
| genitive | illativan | illativvoin |
| partitive | illativvaa | illativoja |
| illative | illativvaa | illativvoi |
| inessive | illativas | illativois |
| elative | illativast | illativoist |
| allative | illativalle | illativoille |
| adessive | illatival | illativoil |
| ablative | illativalt | illativoilt |
| translative | illativaks | illativoiks |
| essive | illativanna, illativvaan | illativoinna, illativvoin |
| exessive1) | illativant | illativoint |
| 1) obsolete *) the accusative corresponds with either the genitive (sg) or nominative (pl) **) the comitative is formed by adding the suffix -ka? or -kä? to the genitive. | ||
Alternative forms
Latin
Adjective
illātīva
- inflection of illātīvus:
- nominative/vocative feminine singular
- nominative/accusative/nominative neuter plural
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.