ilmaton
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈilmɑton/, [ˈilmɑt̪o̞n]
- Rhymes: -ilmɑton
- Syllabification(key): il‧ma‧ton
Declension
| Inflection of ilmaton (Kotus type 34*C/onneton, tt-t gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | ilmaton | ilmattomat | |
| genitive | ilmattoman | ilmattomien | |
| partitive | ilmatonta | ilmattomia | |
| illative | ilmattomaan | ilmattomiin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | ilmaton | ilmattomat | |
| accusative | nom. | ilmaton | ilmattomat |
| gen. | ilmattoman | ||
| genitive | ilmattoman | ilmattomien ilmatontenrare | |
| partitive | ilmatonta | ilmattomia | |
| inessive | ilmattomassa | ilmattomissa | |
| elative | ilmattomasta | ilmattomista | |
| illative | ilmattomaan | ilmattomiin | |
| adessive | ilmattomalla | ilmattomilla | |
| ablative | ilmattomalta | ilmattomilta | |
| allative | ilmattomalle | ilmattomille | |
| essive | ilmattomana | ilmattomina | |
| translative | ilmattomaksi | ilmattomiksi | |
| instructive | — | ilmattomin | |
| abessive | ilmattomatta | ilmattomitta | |
| comitative | — | ilmattomine | |
| Possessive forms of ilmaton (type onneton) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rare. Only used with substantive adjectives. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.