ilouutinen
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈiloˌuːtinen/, [ˈilo̞ˌuːt̪ine̞n]
- Rhymes: -uːtinen
- Syllabification(key): i‧lo‧uu‧ti‧nen
Declension
| Inflection of ilouutinen (Kotus type 38/nainen, no gradation) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | ilouutinen | ilouutiset | ||
| genitive | ilouutisen | ilouutisten ilouutisien | ||
| partitive | ilouutista | ilouutisia | ||
| illative | ilouutiseen | ilouutisiin | ||
| singular | plural | |||
| nominative | ilouutinen | ilouutiset | ||
| accusative | nom. | ilouutinen | ilouutiset | |
| gen. | ilouutisen | |||
| genitive | ilouutisen | ilouutisten ilouutisien | ||
| partitive | ilouutista | ilouutisia | ||
| inessive | ilouutisessa | ilouutisissa | ||
| elative | ilouutisesta | ilouutisista | ||
| illative | ilouutiseen | ilouutisiin | ||
| adessive | ilouutisella | ilouutisilla | ||
| ablative | ilouutiselta | ilouutisilta | ||
| allative | ilouutiselle | ilouutisille | ||
| essive | ilouutisena | ilouutisina | ||
| translative | ilouutiseksi | ilouutisiksi | ||
| instructive | — | ilouutisin | ||
| abessive | ilouutisetta | ilouutisitta | ||
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. | |||
| Possessive forms of ilouutinen (type nainen) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.