iltakaksi

Finnish

Etymology

ilta +‎ kaksi

Pronunciation

  • IPA(key): /ˈiltɑˌkɑksi/, [ˈilt̪ɑˌkɑks̠i]
  • Rhymes: -ɑksi
  • Syllabification(key): il‧ta‧kak‧si

Noun

iltakaksi

  1. (rare) 2 p.m.

Declension

Inflection of iltakaksi (Kotus type 31*F/kaksi, t-d gradation)
nominative iltakaksi —
genitive iltakahden —
partitive iltakahta —
illative iltakahteen —
singular plural
nominative iltakaksi —
accusative nom. iltakaksi —
gen. iltakahden
genitive iltakahden —
partitive iltakahta —
inessive iltakahdessa —
elative iltakahdesta —
illative iltakahteen —
adessive iltakahdella —
ablative iltakahdelta —
allative iltakahdelle —
essive iltakahtena —
translative iltakahdeksi —
instructive — —
abessive iltakahdetta —
comitative See the possessive forms below.
Possessive forms of iltakaksi (type kaksi)
first-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative iltakahteni —
accusative nom. iltakahteni —
gen. iltakahteni
genitive iltakahteni —
partitive iltakahtani —
inessive iltakahdessani —
elative iltakahdestani —
illative iltakahteeni —
adessive iltakahdellani —
ablative iltakahdeltani —
allative iltakahdelleni —
essive iltakahtenani —
translative iltakahdekseni —
instructive — —
abessive iltakahdettani —
comitative — —
second-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative iltakahtesi —
accusative nom. iltakahtesi —
gen. iltakahtesi
genitive iltakahtesi —
partitive iltakahtasi —
inessive iltakahdessasi —
elative iltakahdestasi —
illative iltakahteesi —
adessive iltakahdellasi —
ablative iltakahdeltasi —
allative iltakahdellesi —
essive iltakahtenasi —
translative iltakahdeksesi —
instructive — —
abessive iltakahdettasi —
comitative — —
first-person plural possessor
singular plural
nominative iltakahtemme —
accusative nom. iltakahtemme —
gen. iltakahtemme
genitive iltakahtemme —
partitive iltakahtamme —
inessive iltakahdessamme —
elative iltakahdestamme —
illative iltakahteemme —
adessive iltakahdellamme —
ablative iltakahdeltamme —
allative iltakahdellemme —
essive iltakahtenamme —
translative iltakahdeksemme —
instructive — —
abessive iltakahdettamme —
comitative — —
second-person plural possessor
singular plural
nominative iltakahtenne —
accusative nom. iltakahtenne —
gen. iltakahtenne
genitive iltakahtenne —
partitive iltakahtanne —
inessive iltakahdessanne —
elative iltakahdestanne —
illative iltakahteenne —
adessive iltakahdellanne —
ablative iltakahdeltanne —
allative iltakahdellenne —
essive iltakahtenanne —
translative iltakahdeksenne —
instructive — —
abessive iltakahdettanne —
comitative — —
third-person possessor
singular plural
nominative iltakahtensa —
accusative nom. iltakahtensa —
gen. iltakahtensa
genitive iltakahtensa —
partitive iltakahtaan
iltakahtansa
—
inessive iltakahdessaan
iltakahdessansa
—
elative iltakahdestaan
iltakahdestansa
—
illative iltakahteensa —
adessive iltakahdellaan
iltakahdellansa
—
ablative iltakahdeltaan
iltakahdeltansa
—
allative iltakahdelleen
iltakahdellensa
—
essive iltakahtenaan
iltakahtenansa
—
translative iltakahdekseen
iltakahdeksensa
—
instructive — —
abessive iltakahdettaan
iltakahdettansa
—
comitative — —

Anagrams

This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.