iltauutiset

Finnish

Etymology

ilta +‎ uutiset

Pronunciation

  • IPA(key): /ˈiltɑˌuːtiset/, [ˈilt̪ɑˌuːt̪is̠e̞t̪]
  • Rhymes: -uːtiset
  • Syllabification(key): il‧ta‧uu‧ti‧set

Noun

iltauutiset pl

  1. evening news

Declension

Inflection of iltauutiset (Kotus type 38/nainen, no gradation)
nominative — iltauutiset
genitive — iltauutisten
iltauutisien
partitive — iltauutisia
illative — iltauutisiin
singular plural
nominative — iltauutiset
accusative nom. — iltauutiset
gen. —
genitive — iltauutisten
iltauutisien
partitive — iltauutisia
inessive — iltauutisissa
elative — iltauutisista
illative — iltauutisiin
adessive — iltauutisilla
ablative — iltauutisilta
allative — iltauutisille
essive — iltauutisina
translative — iltauutisiksi
instructive — iltauutisin
abessive — iltauutisitta
comitative See the possessive forms below.
Possessive forms of iltauutiset (type nainen)
first-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative — iltauutiseni
accusative nom. — iltauutiseni
gen. —
genitive — iltauutisteni
iltauutisieni
partitive — iltauutisiani
inessive — iltauutisissani
elative — iltauutisistani
illative — iltauutisiini
adessive — iltauutisillani
ablative — iltauutisiltani
allative — iltauutisilleni
essive — iltauutisinani
translative — iltauutisikseni
instructive — —
abessive — iltauutisittani
comitative — iltauutisineni
second-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative — iltauutisesi
accusative nom. — iltauutisesi
gen. —
genitive — iltauutistesi
iltauutisiesi
partitive — iltauutisiasi
inessive — iltauutisissasi
elative — iltauutisistasi
illative — iltauutisiisi
adessive — iltauutisillasi
ablative — iltauutisiltasi
allative — iltauutisillesi
essive — iltauutisinasi
translative — iltauutisiksesi
instructive — —
abessive — iltauutisittasi
comitative — iltauutisinesi
first-person plural possessor
singular plural
nominative — iltauutisemme
accusative nom. — iltauutisemme
gen. —
genitive — iltauutistemme
iltauutisiemme
partitive — iltauutisiamme
inessive — iltauutisissamme
elative — iltauutisistamme
illative — iltauutisiimme
adessive — iltauutisillamme
ablative — iltauutisiltamme
allative — iltauutisillemme
essive — iltauutisinamme
translative — iltauutisiksemme
instructive — —
abessive — iltauutisittamme
comitative — iltauutisinemme
second-person plural possessor
singular plural
nominative — iltauutisenne
accusative nom. — iltauutisenne
gen. —
genitive — iltauutistenne
iltauutisienne
partitive — iltauutisianne
inessive — iltauutisissanne
elative — iltauutisistanne
illative — iltauutisiinne
adessive — iltauutisillanne
ablative — iltauutisiltanne
allative — iltauutisillenne
essive — iltauutisinanne
translative — iltauutisiksenne
instructive — —
abessive — iltauutisittanne
comitative — iltauutisinenne
third-person possessor
singular plural
nominative — iltauutisensa
accusative nom. — iltauutisensa
gen. —
genitive — iltauutistensa
iltauutisiensa
partitive — iltauutisiaan
iltauutisiansa
inessive — iltauutisissaan
iltauutisissansa
elative — iltauutisistaan
iltauutisistansa
illative — iltauutisiinsa
adessive — iltauutisillaan
iltauutisillansa
ablative — iltauutisiltaan
iltauutisiltansa
allative — iltauutisilleen
iltauutisillensa
essive — iltauutisinaan
iltauutisinansa
translative — iltauutisikseen
iltauutisiksensa
instructive — —
abessive — iltauutisittaan
iltauutisittansa
comitative — iltauutisineen
iltauutisinensa
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.