iltaviisi

Finnish

Etymology

ilta +‎ viisi

Pronunciation

  • IPA(key): /ˈiltɑˌʋiːsi/, [ˈilt̪ɑˌʋiːs̠i]
  • Rhymes: -iːsi
  • Syllabification(key): il‧ta‧vii‧si

Noun

iltaviisi

  1. 5 p.m.

Declension

Inflection of iltaviisi (Kotus type 27*F/käsi, t-d gradation)
nominative iltaviisi —
genitive iltaviiden —
partitive iltaviittä —
illative iltaviiteen —
singular plural
nominative iltaviisi —
accusative nom. iltaviisi —
gen. iltaviiden
genitive iltaviiden —
partitive iltaviittä —
inessive iltaviidessä —
elative iltaviidestä —
illative iltaviiteen —
adessive iltaviidellä —
ablative iltaviideltä —
allative iltaviidelle —
essive iltaviitenä —
translative iltaviideksi —
instructive — —
abessive iltaviidettä —
comitative See the possessive forms below.
Possessive forms of iltaviisi (type käsi)
first-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative iltaviiteni —
accusative nom. iltaviiteni —
gen. iltaviiteni
genitive iltaviiteni —
partitive iltaviittäni —
inessive iltaviidessäni —
elative iltaviidestäni —
illative iltaviiteeni —
adessive iltaviidelläni —
ablative iltaviideltäni —
allative iltaviidelleni —
essive iltaviitenäni —
translative iltaviidekseni —
instructive — —
abessive iltaviidettäni —
comitative — —
second-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative iltaviitesi —
accusative nom. iltaviitesi —
gen. iltaviitesi
genitive iltaviitesi —
partitive iltaviittäsi —
inessive iltaviidessäsi —
elative iltaviidestäsi —
illative iltaviiteesi —
adessive iltaviidelläsi —
ablative iltaviideltäsi —
allative iltaviidellesi —
essive iltaviitenäsi —
translative iltaviideksesi —
instructive — —
abessive iltaviidettäsi —
comitative — —
first-person plural possessor
singular plural
nominative iltaviitemme —
accusative nom. iltaviitemme —
gen. iltaviitemme
genitive iltaviitemme —
partitive iltaviittämme —
inessive iltaviidessämme —
elative iltaviidestämme —
illative iltaviiteemme —
adessive iltaviidellämme —
ablative iltaviideltämme —
allative iltaviidellemme —
essive iltaviitenämme —
translative iltaviideksemme —
instructive — —
abessive iltaviidettämme —
comitative — —
second-person plural possessor
singular plural
nominative iltaviitenne —
accusative nom. iltaviitenne —
gen. iltaviitenne
genitive iltaviitenne —
partitive iltaviittänne —
inessive iltaviidessänne —
elative iltaviidestänne —
illative iltaviiteenne —
adessive iltaviidellänne —
ablative iltaviideltänne —
allative iltaviidellenne —
essive iltaviitenänne —
translative iltaviideksenne —
instructive — —
abessive iltaviidettänne —
comitative — —
third-person possessor
singular plural
nominative iltaviitensä —
accusative nom. iltaviitensä —
gen. iltaviitensä
genitive iltaviitensä —
partitive iltaviittään
iltaviittänsä
—
inessive iltaviidessään
iltaviidessänsä
—
elative iltaviidestään
iltaviidestänsä
—
illative iltaviiteensä —
adessive iltaviidellään
iltaviidellänsä
—
ablative iltaviideltään
iltaviideltänsä
—
allative iltaviidelleen
iltaviidellensä
—
essive iltaviitenään
iltaviitenänsä
—
translative iltaviidekseen
iltaviideksensä
—
instructive — —
abessive iltaviidettään
iltaviidettänsä
—
comitative — —

Anagrams

This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.