intoilija
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈintoi̯lijɑ/, [ˈin̪t̪o̞i̯ˌlijɑ]
- Rhymes: -ijɑ
- Syllabification(key): in‧toi‧li‧ja
Declension
| Inflection of intoilija (Kotus type 12/kulkija, no gradation) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | intoilija | intoilijat | ||
| genitive | intoilijan | intoilijoiden intoilijoitten | ||
| partitive | intoilijaa | intoilijoita | ||
| illative | intoilijaan | intoilijoihin | ||
| singular | plural | |||
| nominative | intoilija | intoilijat | ||
| accusative | nom. | intoilija | intoilijat | |
| gen. | intoilijan | |||
| genitive | intoilijan | intoilijoiden intoilijoitten intoilijainrare | ||
| partitive | intoilijaa | intoilijoita | ||
| inessive | intoilijassa | intoilijoissa | ||
| elative | intoilijasta | intoilijoista | ||
| illative | intoilijaan | intoilijoihin | ||
| adessive | intoilijalla | intoilijoilla | ||
| ablative | intoilijalta | intoilijoilta | ||
| allative | intoilijalle | intoilijoille | ||
| essive | intoilijana | intoilijoina | ||
| translative | intoilijaksi | intoilijoiksi | ||
| instructive | — | intoilijoin | ||
| abessive | intoilijatta | intoilijoitta | ||
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. | |||
| Possessive forms of intoilija (type kulkija) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Synonyms
Derived terms
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.