irlantilaisuus
Finnish
Etymology
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈirlɑntilɑi̯suːs/, [ˈirlɑn̪t̪iˌlɑi̯s̠uːs̠]
- Rhymes: -ɑisuːs
- Syllabification(key): ir‧lan‧ti‧lai‧suus
Declension
| Inflection of irlantilaisuus (Kotus type 40*F/kalleus, t-d gradation) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | irlantilaisuus | irlantilaisuudet | ||
| genitive | irlantilaisuuden | irlantilaisuuksien | ||
| partitive | irlantilaisuutta | irlantilaisuuksia | ||
| illative | irlantilaisuuteen | irlantilaisuuksiin | ||
| singular | plural | |||
| nominative | irlantilaisuus | irlantilaisuudet | ||
| accusative | nom. | irlantilaisuus | irlantilaisuudet | |
| gen. | irlantilaisuuden | |||
| genitive | irlantilaisuuden | irlantilaisuuksien | ||
| partitive | irlantilaisuutta | irlantilaisuuksia | ||
| inessive | irlantilaisuudessa | irlantilaisuuksissa | ||
| elative | irlantilaisuudesta | irlantilaisuuksista | ||
| illative | irlantilaisuuteen | irlantilaisuuksiin | ||
| adessive | irlantilaisuudella | irlantilaisuuksilla | ||
| ablative | irlantilaisuudelta | irlantilaisuuksilta | ||
| allative | irlantilaisuudelle | irlantilaisuuksille | ||
| essive | irlantilaisuutena | irlantilaisuuksina | ||
| translative | irlantilaisuudeksi | irlantilaisuuksiksi | ||
| instructive | — | irlantilaisuuksin | ||
| abessive | irlantilaisuudetta | irlantilaisuuksitta | ||
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. | |||
| Possessive forms of irlantilaisuus (type kalleus) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.