irtohiekka
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈirtoˌhie̯kːɑ/, [ˈirt̪o̞ˌhie̞̯kːɑ]
- Rhymes: -iekːɑ
- Syllabification(key): ir‧to‧hiek‧ka
Declension
| Inflection of irtohiekka (Kotus type 9*A/kala, kk-k gradation) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | irtohiekka | irtohiekat | ||
| genitive | irtohiekan | irtohiekkojen | ||
| partitive | irtohiekkaa | irtohiekkoja | ||
| illative | irtohiekkaan | irtohiekkoihin | ||
| singular | plural | |||
| nominative | irtohiekka | irtohiekat | ||
| accusative | nom. | irtohiekka | irtohiekat | |
| gen. | irtohiekan | |||
| genitive | irtohiekan | irtohiekkojen irtohiekkainrare | ||
| partitive | irtohiekkaa | irtohiekkoja | ||
| inessive | irtohiekassa | irtohiekoissa | ||
| elative | irtohiekasta | irtohiekoista | ||
| illative | irtohiekkaan | irtohiekkoihin | ||
| adessive | irtohiekalla | irtohiekoilla | ||
| ablative | irtohiekalta | irtohiekoilta | ||
| allative | irtohiekalle | irtohiekoille | ||
| essive | irtohiekkana | irtohiekkoina | ||
| translative | irtohiekaksi | irtohiekoiksi | ||
| instructive | — | irtohiekoin | ||
| abessive | irtohiekatta | irtohiekoitta | ||
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. | |||
| Possessive forms of irtohiekka (type kala) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.