isännistö
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈisænːistø/, [ˈis̠ænˌnis̠t̪ø̞]
- Rhymes: -istø
- Syllabification(key): i‧sän‧nis‧tö
Declension
| Inflection of isännistö (Kotus type 2/palvelu, no gradation) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | isännistö | isännistöt | ||
| genitive | isännistön | isännistöjen isännistöiden isännistöitten | ||
| partitive | isännistöä | isännistöjä isännistöitä | ||
| illative | isännistöön | isännistöihin | ||
| singular | plural | |||
| nominative | isännistö | isännistöt | ||
| accusative | nom. | isännistö | isännistöt | |
| gen. | isännistön | |||
| genitive | isännistön | isännistöjen isännistöiden isännistöitten | ||
| partitive | isännistöä | isännistöjä isännistöitä | ||
| inessive | isännistössä | isännistöissä | ||
| elative | isännistöstä | isännistöistä | ||
| illative | isännistöön | isännistöihin | ||
| adessive | isännistöllä | isännistöillä | ||
| ablative | isännistöltä | isännistöiltä | ||
| allative | isännistölle | isännistöille | ||
| essive | isännistönä | isännistöinä | ||
| translative | isännistöksi | isännistöiksi | ||
| instructive | — | isännistöin | ||
| abessive | isännistöttä | isännistöittä | ||
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. | |||
| Possessive forms of isännistö (type palvelu) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.