islaminusko
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈislɑminˌusko/, [ˈis̠lɑminˌus̠ko̞]
- Rhymes: -usko
- Syllabification(key): is‧la‧min‧us‧ko
Declension
| Inflection of islaminusko (Kotus type 1/valo, no gradation) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | islaminusko | — | ||
| genitive | islaminuskon | — | ||
| partitive | islaminuskoa | — | ||
| illative | islaminuskoon | — | ||
| singular | plural | |||
| nominative | islaminusko | — | ||
| accusative | nom. | islaminusko | — | |
| gen. | islaminuskon | |||
| genitive | islaminuskon | — | ||
| partitive | islaminuskoa | — | ||
| inessive | islaminuskossa | — | ||
| elative | islaminuskosta | — | ||
| illative | islaminuskoon | — | ||
| adessive | islaminuskolla | — | ||
| ablative | islaminuskolta | — | ||
| allative | islaminuskolle | — | ||
| essive | islaminuskona | — | ||
| translative | islaminuskoksi | — | ||
| instructive | — | — | ||
| abessive | islaminuskotta | — | ||
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. | |||
| Possessive forms of islaminusko (type valo) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.