isorokko

Finnish

Etymology

iso (“big”) +‎ rokko (“pox”)

Pronunciation

  • IPA(key): /ˈisoˌrokːo/, [ˈis̠o̞ˌro̞kːo̞]
  • Rhymes: -okːo
  • Syllabification(key): i‧so‧rok‧ko

Noun

isorokko

  1. (pathology) smallpox

Declension

Inflection of isorokko (Kotus type 51/nuoripari)
nominative isorokko —
genitive isonrokon —
partitive isoarokkoa —
illative isoonrokkoon —
singular plural
nominative isorokko —
accusative nom. isorokko —
gen. isonrokon
genitive isonrokon —
partitive isoarokkoa —
inessive isossarokossa —
elative isostarokosta —
illative isoonrokkoon —
adessive isollarokolla —
ablative isoltarokolta —
allative isollerokolle —
essive isonarokkona —
translative isoksirokoksi —
instructive — —
abessive isottarokotta —
comitative See the possessive forms below.
Possessive forms of isorokko (type nuoripari)
first-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative isorokkoni —
accusative nom. isorokkoni —
gen. isonrokkoni
genitive isonrokkoni —
partitive isoarokkoani —
inessive isossarokossani —
elative isostarokostani —
illative isoonrokkooni —
adessive isollarokollani —
ablative isoltarokoltani —
allative isollerokolleni —
essive isonarokkonani —
translative isoksirokokseni —
instructive — —
abessive isottarokottani —
comitative — —
second-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative isorokkosi —
accusative nom. isorokkosi —
gen. isonrokkosi
genitive isonrokkosi —
partitive isoarokkoasi —
inessive isossarokossasi —
elative isostarokostasi —
illative isoonrokkoosi —
adessive isollarokollasi —
ablative isoltarokoltasi —
allative isollerokollesi —
essive isonarokkonasi —
translative isoksirokoksesi —
instructive — —
abessive isottarokottasi —
comitative — —
first-person plural possessor
singular plural
nominative isorokkomme —
accusative nom. isorokkomme —
gen. isonrokkomme
genitive isonrokkomme —
partitive isoarokkoamme —
inessive isossarokossamme —
elative isostarokostamme —
illative isoonrokkoomme —
adessive isollarokollamme —
ablative isoltarokoltamme —
allative isollerokollemme —
essive isonarokkonamme —
translative isoksirokoksemme —
instructive — —
abessive isottarokottamme —
comitative — —
second-person plural possessor
singular plural
nominative isorokkonne —
accusative nom. isorokkonne —
gen. isonrokkonne
genitive isonrokkonne —
partitive isoarokkoanne —
inessive isossarokossanne —
elative isostarokostanne —
illative isoonrokkoonne —
adessive isollarokollanne —
ablative isoltarokoltanne —
allative isollerokollenne —
essive isonarokkonanne —
translative isoksirokoksenne —
instructive — —
abessive isottarokottanne —
comitative — —
third-person possessor
singular plural
nominative isorokkonsa —
accusative nom. isorokkonsa —
gen. isonrokkonsa
genitive isonrokkonsa —
partitive isoarokkoaan
isoarokkoansa
—
inessive isossarokossaan
isossarokossansa
—
elative isostarokostaan
isostarokostansa
—
illative isoonrokkoonsa —
adessive isollarokollaan
isollarokollansa
—
ablative isoltarokoltaan
isoltarokoltansa
—
allative isollerokolleen
isollerokollensa
—
essive isonarokkonaan
isonarokkonansa
—
translative isoksirokokseen
isoksirokoksensa
—
instructive — —
abessive isottarokottaan
isottarokottansa
—
comitative — —
Inflection of isorokko (Kotus type 1*A/valo, kk-k gradation)
nominative isorokko —
genitive isorokon —
partitive isorokkoa —
illative isorokkoon —
singular plural
nominative isorokko —
accusative nom. isorokko —
gen. isorokon
genitive isorokon —
partitive isorokkoa —
inessive isorokossa —
elative isorokosta —
illative isorokkoon —
adessive isorokolla —
ablative isorokolta —
allative isorokolle —
essive isorokkona —
translative isorokoksi —
instructive — —
abessive isorokotta —
comitative See the possessive forms below.
Possessive forms of isorokko (type valo)
first-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative isorokkoni —
accusative nom. isorokkoni —
gen. isorokkoni
genitive isorokkoni —
partitive isorokkoani —
inessive isorokossani —
elative isorokostani —
illative isorokkooni —
adessive isorokollani —
ablative isorokoltani —
allative isorokolleni —
essive isorokkonani —
translative isorokokseni —
instructive — —
abessive isorokottani —
comitative — —
second-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative isorokkosi —
accusative nom. isorokkosi —
gen. isorokkosi
genitive isorokkosi —
partitive isorokkoasi —
inessive isorokossasi —
elative isorokostasi —
illative isorokkoosi —
adessive isorokollasi —
ablative isorokoltasi —
allative isorokollesi —
essive isorokkonasi —
translative isorokoksesi —
instructive — —
abessive isorokottasi —
comitative — —
first-person plural possessor
singular plural
nominative isorokkomme —
accusative nom. isorokkomme —
gen. isorokkomme
genitive isorokkomme —
partitive isorokkoamme —
inessive isorokossamme —
elative isorokostamme —
illative isorokkoomme —
adessive isorokollamme —
ablative isorokoltamme —
allative isorokollemme —
essive isorokkonamme —
translative isorokoksemme —
instructive — —
abessive isorokottamme —
comitative — —
second-person plural possessor
singular plural
nominative isorokkonne —
accusative nom. isorokkonne —
gen. isorokkonne
genitive isorokkonne —
partitive isorokkoanne —
inessive isorokossanne —
elative isorokostanne —
illative isorokkoonne —
adessive isorokollanne —
ablative isorokoltanne —
allative isorokollenne —
essive isorokkonanne —
translative isorokoksenne —
instructive — —
abessive isorokottanne —
comitative — —
third-person possessor
singular plural
nominative isorokkonsa —
accusative nom. isorokkonsa —
gen. isorokkonsa
genitive isorokkonsa —
partitive isorokkoaan
isorokkoansa
—
inessive isorokossaan
isorokossansa
—
elative isorokostaan
isorokostansa
—
illative isorokkoonsa —
adessive isorokollaan
isorokollansa
—
ablative isorokoltaan
isorokoltansa
—
allative isorokolleen
isorokollensa
—
essive isorokkonaan
isorokkonansa
—
translative isorokokseen
isorokoksensa
—
instructive — —
abessive isorokottaan
isorokottansa
—
comitative — —
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.