isoviha

Finnish

Etymology

iso +‎ viha

Pronunciation

  • IPA(key): /ˈisoˌʋihɑ/, [ˈis̠o̞ˌʋiɦɑ]
  • Rhymes: -ihɑ
  • Syllabification(key): i‧so‧vi‧ha

Noun

isoviha

  1. The Greater Wrath, a period of Russian occupation of Finland (1714–1721).

Declension

Inflection of isoviha (Kotus type 51/nuoripari)
nominative isoviha —
genitive isonvihan —
partitive isoavihaa —
illative isoonvihaan —
singular plural
nominative isoviha —
accusative nom. isoviha —
gen. isonvihan
genitive isonvihan —
partitive isoavihaa —
inessive isossavihassa —
elative isostavihasta —
illative isoonvihaan —
adessive isollavihalla —
ablative isoltavihalta —
allative isollevihalle —
essive isonavihana —
translative isoksivihaksi —
instructive — —
abessive isottavihatta —
comitative See the possessive forms below.
Possessive forms of isoviha (type nuoripari)
first-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative isovihani —
accusative nom. isovihani —
gen. isonvihani
genitive isonvihani —
partitive isoavihaani —
inessive isossavihassani —
elative isostavihastani —
illative isoonvihaani —
adessive isollavihallani —
ablative isoltavihaltani —
allative isollevihalleni —
essive isonavihanani —
translative isoksivihakseni —
instructive — —
abessive isottavihattani —
comitative — —
second-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative isovihasi —
accusative nom. isovihasi —
gen. isonvihasi
genitive isonvihasi —
partitive isoavihaasi —
inessive isossavihassasi —
elative isostavihastasi —
illative isoonvihaasi —
adessive isollavihallasi —
ablative isoltavihaltasi —
allative isollevihallesi —
essive isonavihanasi —
translative isoksivihaksesi —
instructive — —
abessive isottavihattasi —
comitative — —
first-person plural possessor
singular plural
nominative isovihamme —
accusative nom. isovihamme —
gen. isonvihamme
genitive isonvihamme —
partitive isoavihaamme —
inessive isossavihassamme —
elative isostavihastamme —
illative isoonvihaamme —
adessive isollavihallamme —
ablative isoltavihaltamme —
allative isollevihallemme —
essive isonavihanamme —
translative isoksivihaksemme —
instructive — —
abessive isottavihattamme —
comitative — —
second-person plural possessor
singular plural
nominative isovihanne —
accusative nom. isovihanne —
gen. isonvihanne
genitive isonvihanne —
partitive isoavihaanne —
inessive isossavihassanne —
elative isostavihastanne —
illative isoonvihaanne —
adessive isollavihallanne —
ablative isoltavihaltanne —
allative isollevihallenne —
essive isonavihananne —
translative isoksivihaksenne —
instructive — —
abessive isottavihattanne —
comitative — —
third-person possessor
singular plural
nominative isovihansa —
accusative nom. isovihansa —
gen. isonvihansa
genitive isonvihansa —
partitive isoavihaansa —
inessive isossavihassaan
isossavihassansa
—
elative isostavihastaan
isostavihastansa
—
illative isoonvihaansa —
adessive isollavihallaan
isollavihallansa
—
ablative isoltavihaltaan
isoltavihaltansa
—
allative isollevihalleen
isollevihallensa
—
essive isonavihanaan
isonavihanansa
—
translative isoksivihakseen
isoksivihaksensa
—
instructive — —
abessive isottavihattaan
isottavihattansa
—
comitative — —
Inflection of isoviha (Kotus type 9/kala, no gradation)
nominative isoviha —
genitive isovihan —
partitive isovihaa —
illative isovihaan —
singular plural
nominative isoviha —
accusative nom. isoviha —
gen. isovihan
genitive isovihan —
partitive isovihaa —
inessive isovihassa —
elative isovihasta —
illative isovihaan —
adessive isovihalla —
ablative isovihalta —
allative isovihalle —
essive isovihana —
translative isovihaksi —
instructive — —
abessive isovihatta —
comitative See the possessive forms below.
Possessive forms of isoviha (type kala)
first-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative isovihani —
accusative nom. isovihani —
gen. isovihani
genitive isovihani —
partitive isovihaani —
inessive isovihassani —
elative isovihastani —
illative isovihaani —
adessive isovihallani —
ablative isovihaltani —
allative isovihalleni —
essive isovihanani —
translative isovihakseni —
instructive — —
abessive isovihattani —
comitative — —
second-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative isovihasi —
accusative nom. isovihasi —
gen. isovihasi
genitive isovihasi —
partitive isovihaasi —
inessive isovihassasi —
elative isovihastasi —
illative isovihaasi —
adessive isovihallasi —
ablative isovihaltasi —
allative isovihallesi —
essive isovihanasi —
translative isovihaksesi —
instructive — —
abessive isovihattasi —
comitative — —
first-person plural possessor
singular plural
nominative isovihamme —
accusative nom. isovihamme —
gen. isovihamme
genitive isovihamme —
partitive isovihaamme —
inessive isovihassamme —
elative isovihastamme —
illative isovihaamme —
adessive isovihallamme —
ablative isovihaltamme —
allative isovihallemme —
essive isovihanamme —
translative isovihaksemme —
instructive — —
abessive isovihattamme —
comitative — —
second-person plural possessor
singular plural
nominative isovihanne —
accusative nom. isovihanne —
gen. isovihanne
genitive isovihanne —
partitive isovihaanne —
inessive isovihassanne —
elative isovihastanne —
illative isovihaanne —
adessive isovihallanne —
ablative isovihaltanne —
allative isovihallenne —
essive isovihananne —
translative isovihaksenne —
instructive — —
abessive isovihattanne —
comitative — —
third-person possessor
singular plural
nominative isovihansa —
accusative nom. isovihansa —
gen. isovihansa
genitive isovihansa —
partitive isovihaansa —
inessive isovihassaan
isovihassansa
—
elative isovihastaan
isovihastansa
—
illative isovihaansa —
adessive isovihallaan
isovihallansa
—
ablative isovihaltaan
isovihaltansa
—
allative isovihalleen
isovihallensa
—
essive isovihanaan
isovihanansa
—
translative isovihakseen
isovihaksensa
—
instructive — —
abessive isovihattaan
isovihattansa
—
comitative — —

See also

This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.