izmišljati
Serbo-Croatian
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /izmǐːʃʎati/
- Hyphenation: iz‧mi‧šlja‧ti
Verb
izmíšljati impf (Cyrillic spelling изми́шљати)
Conjugation
Conjugation of izmišljati
| Infinitive: izmišljati | Present verbal adverb: izmíšljajūći | Past verbal adverb: — | Verbal noun: izmíšljānje | ||||
| Number | Singular | Plural | |||||
| Person | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | |
| Verbal forms | ja | ti | on / ona / ono | mi | vi | oni / one / ona | |
| Present | izmišljam | izmišljaš | izmišlja | izmišljamo | izmišljate | izmišljaju | |
| Future | Future I | izmišljat ću1 izmišljaću |
izmišljat ćeš1 izmišljaćeš |
izmišljat će1 izmišljaće |
izmišljat ćemo1 izmišljaćemo |
izmišljat ćete1 izmišljaćete |
izmišljat će1 izmišljaće |
| Future II | budem izmišljao2 | budeš izmišljao2 | bude izmišljao2 | budemo izmišljali2 | budete izmišljali2 | budu izmišljali2 | |
| Past | Perfect | izmišljao sam2 | izmišljao si2 | izmišljao je2 | izmišljali smo2 | izmišljali ste2 | izmišljali su2 |
| Pluperfect3 | bio sam izmišljao2 | bio si izmišljao2 | bio je izmišljao2 | bili smo izmišljali2 | bili ste izmišljali2 | bili su izmišljali2 | |
| Imperfect | izmišljah | izmišljaše | izmišljaše | izmišljasmo | izmišljaste | izmišljahu | |
| Conditional I | izmišljao bih2 | izmišljao bi2 | izmišljao bi2 | izmišljali bismo2 | izmišljali biste2 | izmišljali bi2 | |
| Conditional II | bio bih izmišljao2 | bio bi izmišljao2 | bio bi izmišljao2 | bili bismo izmišljali2 | bili biste izmišljali2 | bili bi izmišljali2 | |
| Imperative | — | izmišljaj | — | izmišljajmo | izmišljajte | — | |
| Active past participle | izmišljao m / izmišljala f / izmišljalo n | izmišljali m / izmišljale f / izmišljala n | |||||
| Passive past participle | izmišljan m / izmišljana f / izmišljano n | izmišljani m / izmišljane f / izmišljana n | |||||
| 1 Croatian spelling: others omit the infinitive suffix completely and bind the clitic. 2 For masculine nouns; a feminine or neuter agent would use the feminine and neuter gender forms of the active past participle and auxiliary verb, respectively. 3 Often replaced by the past perfect in colloquial speech, i.e. the auxiliary verb biti (to be) is routinely dropped. * Note: The aorist and imperfect have nowadays fallen into disuse and as such they are found only in literary texts; routinely replaced by the past perfect in both formal and colloquial speech. | |||||||
Related terms
- ìzmisliti pf
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.