jäähtyminen
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈjæːhtyminen/, [ˈjæːht̪yˌmine̞n]
- Rhymes: -inen
- Syllabification(key): jääh‧ty‧mi‧nen
Declension
| Inflection of jäähtyminen (Kotus type 38/nainen, no gradation) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | jäähtyminen | jäähtymiset | ||
| genitive | jäähtymisen | jäähtymisten jäähtymisien | ||
| partitive | jäähtymistä | jäähtymisiä | ||
| illative | jäähtymiseen | jäähtymisiin | ||
| singular | plural | |||
| nominative | jäähtyminen | jäähtymiset | ||
| accusative | nom. | jäähtyminen | jäähtymiset | |
| gen. | jäähtymisen | |||
| genitive | jäähtymisen | jäähtymisten jäähtymisien | ||
| partitive | jäähtymistä | jäähtymisiä | ||
| inessive | jäähtymisessä | jäähtymisissä | ||
| elative | jäähtymisestä | jäähtymisistä | ||
| illative | jäähtymiseen | jäähtymisiin | ||
| adessive | jäähtymisellä | jäähtymisillä | ||
| ablative | jäähtymiseltä | jäähtymisiltä | ||
| allative | jäähtymiselle | jäähtymisille | ||
| essive | jäähtymisenä | jäähtymisinä | ||
| translative | jäähtymiseksi | jäähtymisiksi | ||
| instructive | — | jäähtymisin | ||
| abessive | jäähtymisettä | jäähtymisittä | ||
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. | |||
| Possessive forms of jäähtyminen (type nainen) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.