jälkisuggestio
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈjælkiˌsuɡːestio/, [ˈjælkiˌs̠uɡːe̞s̠ˌt̪io̞]
- Rhymes: -io
- Syllabification(key): jäl‧ki‧sug‧ges‧ti‧o
Declension
| Inflection of jälkisuggestio (Kotus type 3/valtio, no gradation) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | jälkisuggestio | jälkisuggestiot | ||
| genitive | jälkisuggestion | jälkisuggestioiden jälkisuggestioitten | ||
| partitive | jälkisuggestiota | jälkisuggestioita | ||
| illative | jälkisuggestioon | jälkisuggestioihin | ||
| singular | plural | |||
| nominative | jälkisuggestio | jälkisuggestiot | ||
| accusative | nom. | jälkisuggestio | jälkisuggestiot | |
| gen. | jälkisuggestion | |||
| genitive | jälkisuggestion | jälkisuggestioiden jälkisuggestioitten | ||
| partitive | jälkisuggestiota | jälkisuggestioita | ||
| inessive | jälkisuggestiossa | jälkisuggestioissa | ||
| elative | jälkisuggestiosta | jälkisuggestioista | ||
| illative | jälkisuggestioon | jälkisuggestioihin | ||
| adessive | jälkisuggestiolla | jälkisuggestioilla | ||
| ablative | jälkisuggestiolta | jälkisuggestioilta | ||
| allative | jälkisuggestiolle | jälkisuggestioille | ||
| essive | jälkisuggestiona | jälkisuggestioina | ||
| translative | jälkisuggestioksi | jälkisuggestioiksi | ||
| instructive | — | jälkisuggestioin | ||
| abessive | jälkisuggestiotta | jälkisuggestioitta | ||
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. | |||
| Possessive forms of jälkisuggestio (type valtio) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
See also
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.