jokisuu
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈjokiˌsuː/, [ˈjo̞kiˌs̠uː]
- Rhymes: -uː
- Syllabification(key): jo‧ki‧suu
Declension
| Inflection of jokisuu (Kotus type 18/maa, no gradation) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | jokisuu | jokisuut | ||
| genitive | jokisuun | jokisuiden jokisuitten | ||
| partitive | jokisuuta | jokisuita | ||
| illative | jokisuuhun | jokisuihin | ||
| singular | plural | |||
| nominative | jokisuu | jokisuut | ||
| accusative | nom. | jokisuu | jokisuut | |
| gen. | jokisuun | |||
| genitive | jokisuun | jokisuiden jokisuitten | ||
| partitive | jokisuuta | jokisuita | ||
| inessive | jokisuussa | jokisuissa | ||
| elative | jokisuusta | jokisuista | ||
| illative | jokisuuhun | jokisuihin | ||
| adessive | jokisuulla | jokisuilla | ||
| ablative | jokisuulta | jokisuilta | ||
| allative | jokisuulle | jokisuille | ||
| essive | jokisuuna | jokisuina | ||
| translative | jokisuuksi | jokisuiksi | ||
| instructive | — | jokisuin | ||
| abessive | jokisuutta | jokisuitta | ||
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. | |||
| Possessive forms of jokisuu (type maa) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.