jumalõ
Votic
Etymology
From Proto-Finnic *jumala.
Pronunciation
- (Luutsa, Liivtšülä) IPA(key): /ˈʝumɑlɑ/, [ˈʝumɑɫə]
- Rhymes: -umɑlɑ
- Hyphenation: ju‧ma‧lõ
Inflection
Declension of jumalõ (type V/poikõ, no gradation) | ||
---|---|---|
singular | plural | |
nominative | jumalõ | jumalõd |
genitive | jumala | jumalije, jumalijõ, jumali |
partitive | jumala | jumalita, jumali |
illative | jumala, jumalasõ | jumalije, jumalijõ, jumalisõ |
inessive | jumalõz | jumaliz |
elative | jumalassõ | jumalissõ |
allative | jumalalõõ | jumalilõõ |
adessive | jumalallõ | jumalillõ |
ablative | jumalaltõ | jumaliltõ |
translative | jumalassi | jumalissi |
*) the accusative corresponds with either the genitive (sg) or nominative (pl) **) the terminative is formed by adding the suffix -ssaa to the short illative or the genitive. ***) the comitative is formed by adding the suffix -ka to the genitive. |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.