kääre
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈkæːreˣ/, [ˈkæːre̞(ʔ)]
- Rhymes: -æːre
- Syllabification(key): kää‧re
Declension
| Inflection of kääre (Kotus type 48/hame, no gradation) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | kääre | kääreet | ||
| genitive | kääreen | kääreiden kääreitten | ||
| partitive | käärettä | kääreitä | ||
| illative | kääreeseen | kääreisiin kääreihin | ||
| singular | plural | |||
| nominative | kääre | kääreet | ||
| accusative | nom. | kääre | kääreet | |
| gen. | kääreen | |||
| genitive | kääreen | kääreiden kääreitten | ||
| partitive | käärettä | kääreitä | ||
| inessive | kääreessä | kääreissä | ||
| elative | kääreestä | kääreistä | ||
| illative | kääreeseen | kääreisiin kääreihin | ||
| adessive | kääreellä | kääreillä | ||
| ablative | kääreeltä | kääreiltä | ||
| allative | kääreelle | kääreille | ||
| essive | kääreenä | kääreinä | ||
| translative | kääreeksi | kääreiksi | ||
| instructive | — | käärein | ||
| abessive | kääreettä | kääreittä | ||
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. | |||
| Possessive forms of kääre (type hame) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
North Frisian
Conjugation
Mooring conjugation of kääre
| infinitive I | kääre | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| infinitive II | tu käären | ||
| infinitive III | än käär | ||
| past participle | kjard | ||
| imperative | - | ||
| present | past | ||
| 1st-person singular | ik käär | ik kjard | |
| 2nd-person singular | dü kjarst | dü kjardst | |
| 3rd-person singular | hi/jü/et kjart | hi/jü/et kjard | |
| 1st-person dual | wat kääre | wat kjarden | |
| 2nd-person dual | jat kääre | jat kjarden | |
| 1st-person plural | we kääre | we kjarden | |
| 2nd-person plural | jam kääre | jam kjarden | |
| 3rd-person plural | ja kääre | ja kjarden | |
| perfect | pluperfect | ||
| 1st-person singular | ik hääw kjard | ik häi kjard | |
| 2nd-person singular | dü hääst kjard | dü häist kjard | |
| 3rd-person singular | hi/jü/et heet kjard | hi/jü/et häi kjard | |
| 1st-person dual | wat hääwe kjard | wat häin kjard | |
| 2nd-person dual | jat hääwe kjard | jat häin kjard | |
| 1st-person plural | we hääwe kjard | we häin kjard | |
| 2nd-person plural | jam hääwe kjard | jam häin kjard | |
| 3rd-person plural | ja hääwe kjard | ja häin kjard | |
| future | |||
| 1st-person singular | ik wård kääre | ||
| 2nd-person singular | dü wårst kääre | ||
| 3rd-person singular | hi/jü/et wårt kääre | ||
| 1st-person dual | wat wårde kääre | ||
| 2nd-person dual | jat wårde kääre | ||
| 1st-person plural | we wårde kääre | ||
| 2nd-person plural | jam wårde kääre | ||
| 3rd-person plural | ja wårde kääre | ||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.