käärmeihminen
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈkæːrmeˣˌihminen/, [ˈkæːrme̞ˌʔiçmine̞n]
- Rhymes: -ihminen
- Syllabification(key): käär‧me‧ih‧mi‧nen
Declension
| Inflection of käärmeihminen (Kotus type 38/nainen, no gradation) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | käärmeihminen | käärmeihmiset | ||
| genitive | käärmeihmisen | käärmeihmisten käärmeihmisien | ||
| partitive | käärmeihmistä | käärmeihmisiä | ||
| illative | käärmeihmiseen | käärmeihmisiin | ||
| singular | plural | |||
| nominative | käärmeihminen | käärmeihmiset | ||
| accusative | nom. | käärmeihminen | käärmeihmiset | |
| gen. | käärmeihmisen | |||
| genitive | käärmeihmisen | käärmeihmisten käärmeihmisien | ||
| partitive | käärmeihmistä | käärmeihmisiä | ||
| inessive | käärmeihmisessä | käärmeihmisissä | ||
| elative | käärmeihmisestä | käärmeihmisistä | ||
| illative | käärmeihmiseen | käärmeihmisiin | ||
| adessive | käärmeihmisellä | käärmeihmisillä | ||
| ablative | käärmeihmiseltä | käärmeihmisiltä | ||
| allative | käärmeihmiselle | käärmeihmisille | ||
| essive | käärmeihmisenä | käärmeihmisinä | ||
| translative | käärmeihmiseksi | käärmeihmisiksi | ||
| instructive | — | käärmeihmisin | ||
| abessive | käärmeihmisettä | käärmeihmisittä | ||
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. | |||
| Possessive forms of käärmeihminen (type nainen) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.