käsikassara
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈkæsiˌkɑsːɑrɑ/, [ˈkæs̠iˌkɑs̠ːɑrɑ]
- Rhymes: -ɑsːɑrɑ
- Syllabification(key): kä‧si‧kas‧sa‧ra
Declension
| Inflection of käsikassara (Kotus type 12/kulkija, no gradation) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | käsikassara | käsikassarat | ||
| genitive | käsikassaran | käsikassaroiden käsikassaroitten | ||
| partitive | käsikassaraa | käsikassaroita | ||
| illative | käsikassaraan | käsikassaroihin | ||
| singular | plural | |||
| nominative | käsikassara | käsikassarat | ||
| accusative | nom. | käsikassara | käsikassarat | |
| gen. | käsikassaran | |||
| genitive | käsikassaran | käsikassaroiden käsikassaroitten käsikassarainrare | ||
| partitive | käsikassaraa | käsikassaroita | ||
| inessive | käsikassarassa | käsikassaroissa | ||
| elative | käsikassarasta | käsikassaroista | ||
| illative | käsikassaraan | käsikassaroihin | ||
| adessive | käsikassaralla | käsikassaroilla | ||
| ablative | käsikassaralta | käsikassaroilta | ||
| allative | käsikassaralle | käsikassaroille | ||
| essive | käsikassarana | käsikassaroina | ||
| translative | käsikassaraksi | käsikassaroiksi | ||
| instructive | — | käsikassaroin | ||
| abessive | käsikassaratta | käsikassaroitta | ||
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. | |||
| Possessive forms of käsikassara (type kulkija) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Synonyms
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.