kabyyli

Finnish

Etymology

From German Kabyle, from Arabic قَبَائِل‎ (qabāʔil).

Pronunciation

  • IPA(key): /ˈkɑbyːli/, [ˈkɑbyːli]
  • Rhymes: -ɑbyːli
  • Syllabification(key): ka‧byy‧li

Noun

kabyyli

  1. Kabyle (language)

Declension

Inflection of kabyyli (Kotus type 5/risti, no gradation)
nominative kabyyli —
genitive kabyylin —
partitive kabyylia —
illative kabyyliin —
singular plural
nominative kabyyli —
accusative nom. kabyyli —
gen. kabyylin
genitive kabyylin —
partitive kabyylia —
inessive kabyylissa —
elative kabyylista —
illative kabyyliin —
adessive kabyylilla —
ablative kabyylilta —
allative kabyylille —
essive kabyylina —
translative kabyyliksi —
instructive — —
abessive kabyylitta —
comitative See the possessive forms below.
Possessive forms of kabyyli (type risti)
first-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative kabyylini —
accusative nom. kabyylini —
gen. kabyylini
genitive kabyylini —
partitive kabyyliani —
inessive kabyylissani —
elative kabyylistani —
illative kabyyliini —
adessive kabyylillani —
ablative kabyyliltani —
allative kabyylilleni —
essive kabyylinani —
translative kabyylikseni —
instructive — —
abessive kabyylittani —
comitative — —
second-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative kabyylisi —
accusative nom. kabyylisi —
gen. kabyylisi
genitive kabyylisi —
partitive kabyyliasi —
inessive kabyylissasi —
elative kabyylistasi —
illative kabyyliisi —
adessive kabyylillasi —
ablative kabyyliltasi —
allative kabyylillesi —
essive kabyylinasi —
translative kabyyliksesi —
instructive — —
abessive kabyylittasi —
comitative — —
first-person plural possessor
singular plural
nominative kabyylimme —
accusative nom. kabyylimme —
gen. kabyylimme
genitive kabyylimme —
partitive kabyyliamme —
inessive kabyylissamme —
elative kabyylistamme —
illative kabyyliimme —
adessive kabyylillamme —
ablative kabyyliltamme —
allative kabyylillemme —
essive kabyylinamme —
translative kabyyliksemme —
instructive — —
abessive kabyylittamme —
comitative — —
second-person plural possessor
singular plural
nominative kabyylinne —
accusative nom. kabyylinne —
gen. kabyylinne
genitive kabyylinne —
partitive kabyylianne —
inessive kabyylissanne —
elative kabyylistanne —
illative kabyyliinne —
adessive kabyylillanne —
ablative kabyyliltanne —
allative kabyylillenne —
essive kabyylinanne —
translative kabyyliksenne —
instructive — —
abessive kabyylittanne —
comitative — —
third-person possessor
singular plural
nominative kabyylinsa —
accusative nom. kabyylinsa —
gen. kabyylinsa
genitive kabyylinsa —
partitive kabyyliaan
kabyyliansa
—
inessive kabyylissaan
kabyylissansa
—
elative kabyylistaan
kabyylistansa
—
illative kabyyliinsa —
adessive kabyylillaan
kabyylillansa
—
ablative kabyyliltaan
kabyyliltansa
—
allative kabyylilleen
kabyylillensa
—
essive kabyylinaan
kabyylinansa
—
translative kabyylikseen
kabyyliksensa
—
instructive — —
abessive kabyylittaan
kabyylittansa
—
comitative — —
Inflection of kabyyli (Kotus type 5/risti, no gradation)
nominative kabyyli —
genitive kabyylin —
partitive kabyyliä —
illative kabyyliin —
singular plural
nominative kabyyli —
accusative nom. kabyyli —
gen. kabyylin
genitive kabyylin —
partitive kabyyliä —
inessive kabyylissä —
elative kabyylistä —
illative kabyyliin —
adessive kabyylillä —
ablative kabyyliltä —
allative kabyylille —
essive kabyylinä —
translative kabyyliksi —
instructive — —
abessive kabyylittä —
comitative See the possessive forms below.
Possessive forms of kabyyli (type risti)
first-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative kabyylini —
accusative nom. kabyylini —
gen. kabyylini
genitive kabyylini —
partitive kabyyliäni —
inessive kabyylissäni —
elative kabyylistäni —
illative kabyyliini —
adessive kabyylilläni —
ablative kabyyliltäni —
allative kabyylilleni —
essive kabyylinäni —
translative kabyylikseni —
instructive — —
abessive kabyylittäni —
comitative — —
second-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative kabyylisi —
accusative nom. kabyylisi —
gen. kabyylisi
genitive kabyylisi —
partitive kabyyliäsi —
inessive kabyylissäsi —
elative kabyylistäsi —
illative kabyyliisi —
adessive kabyylilläsi —
ablative kabyyliltäsi —
allative kabyylillesi —
essive kabyylinäsi —
translative kabyyliksesi —
instructive — —
abessive kabyylittäsi —
comitative — —
first-person plural possessor
singular plural
nominative kabyylimme —
accusative nom. kabyylimme —
gen. kabyylimme
genitive kabyylimme —
partitive kabyyliämme —
inessive kabyylissämme —
elative kabyylistämme —
illative kabyyliimme —
adessive kabyylillämme —
ablative kabyyliltämme —
allative kabyylillemme —
essive kabyylinämme —
translative kabyyliksemme —
instructive — —
abessive kabyylittämme —
comitative — —
second-person plural possessor
singular plural
nominative kabyylinne —
accusative nom. kabyylinne —
gen. kabyylinne
genitive kabyylinne —
partitive kabyyliänne —
inessive kabyylissänne —
elative kabyylistänne —
illative kabyyliinne —
adessive kabyylillänne —
ablative kabyyliltänne —
allative kabyylillenne —
essive kabyylinänne —
translative kabyyliksenne —
instructive — —
abessive kabyylittänne —
comitative — —
third-person possessor
singular plural
nominative kabyylinsä —
accusative nom. kabyylinsä —
gen. kabyylinsä
genitive kabyylinsä —
partitive kabyyliään
kabyyliänsä
—
inessive kabyylissään
kabyylissänsä
—
elative kabyylistään
kabyylistänsä
—
illative kabyyliinsä —
adessive kabyylillään
kabyylillänsä
—
ablative kabyyliltään
kabyyliltänsä
—
allative kabyylilleen
kabyylillensä
—
essive kabyylinään
kabyylinänsä
—
translative kabyylikseen
kabyyliksensä
—
instructive — —
abessive kabyylittään
kabyylittänsä
—
comitative — —
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.