kaksiavioisuus
Finnish
Etymology
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈkɑksiˌɑʋioi̯suːs/, [ˈkɑks̠iˌɑʋiˌo̞i̯s̠uːs̠]
- Rhymes: -oisuːs
- Syllabification(key): kak‧si‧a‧vi‧oi‧suus
Declension
| Inflection of kaksiavioisuus (Kotus type 40*F/kalleus, t-d gradation) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | kaksiavioisuus | kaksiavioisuudet | ||
| genitive | kaksiavioisuuden | kaksiavioisuuksien | ||
| partitive | kaksiavioisuutta | kaksiavioisuuksia | ||
| illative | kaksiavioisuuteen | kaksiavioisuuksiin | ||
| singular | plural | |||
| nominative | kaksiavioisuus | kaksiavioisuudet | ||
| accusative | nom. | kaksiavioisuus | kaksiavioisuudet | |
| gen. | kaksiavioisuuden | |||
| genitive | kaksiavioisuuden | kaksiavioisuuksien | ||
| partitive | kaksiavioisuutta | kaksiavioisuuksia | ||
| inessive | kaksiavioisuudessa | kaksiavioisuuksissa | ||
| elative | kaksiavioisuudesta | kaksiavioisuuksista | ||
| illative | kaksiavioisuuteen | kaksiavioisuuksiin | ||
| adessive | kaksiavioisuudella | kaksiavioisuuksilla | ||
| ablative | kaksiavioisuudelta | kaksiavioisuuksilta | ||
| allative | kaksiavioisuudelle | kaksiavioisuuksille | ||
| essive | kaksiavioisuutena | kaksiavioisuuksina | ||
| translative | kaksiavioisuudeksi | kaksiavioisuuksiksi | ||
| instructive | — | kaksiavioisuuksin | ||
| abessive | kaksiavioisuudetta | kaksiavioisuuksitta | ||
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. | |||
| Possessive forms of kaksiavioisuus (type kalleus) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Synonyms
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.