kaksipuoluemaa
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈkɑksiˌpuo̯lueˣˌmɑː/, [ˈkɑks̠iˌpuo̞̯lue̞mˌmɑː]
- Rhymes: -ɑː
- Syllabification(key): kak‧si‧puo‧lu‧e‧maa
Declension
| Inflection of kaksipuoluemaa (Kotus type 18/maa, no gradation) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | kaksipuoluemaa | kaksipuoluemaat | ||
| genitive | kaksipuoluemaan | kaksipuoluemaiden kaksipuoluemaitten | ||
| partitive | kaksipuoluemaata | kaksipuoluemaita | ||
| illative | kaksipuoluemaahan | kaksipuoluemaihin | ||
| singular | plural | |||
| nominative | kaksipuoluemaa | kaksipuoluemaat | ||
| accusative | nom. | kaksipuoluemaa | kaksipuoluemaat | |
| gen. | kaksipuoluemaan | |||
| genitive | kaksipuoluemaan | kaksipuoluemaiden kaksipuoluemaitten | ||
| partitive | kaksipuoluemaata | kaksipuoluemaita | ||
| inessive | kaksipuoluemaassa | kaksipuoluemaissa | ||
| elative | kaksipuoluemaasta | kaksipuoluemaista | ||
| illative | kaksipuoluemaahan | kaksipuoluemaihin | ||
| adessive | kaksipuoluemaalla | kaksipuoluemailla | ||
| ablative | kaksipuoluemaalta | kaksipuoluemailta | ||
| allative | kaksipuoluemaalle | kaksipuoluemaille | ||
| essive | kaksipuoluemaana | kaksipuoluemaina | ||
| translative | kaksipuoluemaaksi | kaksipuoluemaiksi | ||
| instructive | — | kaksipuoluemain | ||
| abessive | kaksipuoluemaatta | kaksipuoluemaitta | ||
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. | |||
| Possessive forms of kaksipuoluemaa (type maa) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.