kankikuolain
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈkɑŋkiˌkuo̯lɑi̯n/, [ˈkɑŋkiˌkuo̞̯lɑi̯n]
- Rhymes: -uolɑin
- Syllabification(key): kan‧ki‧kuo‧lain
Declension
| Inflection of kankikuolain (Kotus type 33/kytkin, no gradation) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | kankikuolain | kankikuolaimet | ||
| genitive | kankikuolaimen | kankikuolaimien kankikuolainten | ||
| partitive | kankikuolainta | kankikuolaimia | ||
| illative | kankikuolaimeen | kankikuolaimiin | ||
| singular | plural | |||
| nominative | kankikuolain | kankikuolaimet | ||
| accusative | nom. | kankikuolain | kankikuolaimet | |
| gen. | kankikuolaimen | |||
| genitive | kankikuolaimen | kankikuolaimien kankikuolainten | ||
| partitive | kankikuolainta | kankikuolaimia | ||
| inessive | kankikuolaimessa | kankikuolaimissa | ||
| elative | kankikuolaimesta | kankikuolaimista | ||
| illative | kankikuolaimeen | kankikuolaimiin | ||
| adessive | kankikuolaimella | kankikuolaimilla | ||
| ablative | kankikuolaimelta | kankikuolaimilta | ||
| allative | kankikuolaimelle | kankikuolaimille | ||
| essive | kankikuolaimena | kankikuolaimina | ||
| translative | kankikuolaimeksi | kankikuolaimiksi | ||
| instructive | — | kankikuolaimin | ||
| abessive | kankikuolaimetta | kankikuolaimitta | ||
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. | |||
| Possessive forms of kankikuolain (type kytkin) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.