kansankulttuuri
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈkɑnsɑnˌkultːuːri/, [ˈkɑns̠ɑŋˌkult̪ːuːri]
- Rhymes: -ultːuːri
- Syllabification(key): kan‧san‧kult‧tuu‧ri
Declension
| Inflection of kansankulttuuri (Kotus type 6/paperi, no gradation) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | kansankulttuuri | kansankulttuurit | ||
| genitive | kansankulttuurin | kansankulttuurien kansankulttuureiden kansankulttuureitten | ||
| partitive | kansankulttuuria | kansankulttuureita kansankulttuureja | ||
| illative | kansankulttuuriin | kansankulttuureihin | ||
| singular | plural | |||
| nominative | kansankulttuuri | kansankulttuurit | ||
| accusative | nom. | kansankulttuuri | kansankulttuurit | |
| gen. | kansankulttuurin | |||
| genitive | kansankulttuurin | kansankulttuurien kansankulttuureiden kansankulttuureitten | ||
| partitive | kansankulttuuria | kansankulttuureita kansankulttuureja | ||
| inessive | kansankulttuurissa | kansankulttuureissa | ||
| elative | kansankulttuurista | kansankulttuureista | ||
| illative | kansankulttuuriin | kansankulttuureihin | ||
| adessive | kansankulttuurilla | kansankulttuureilla | ||
| ablative | kansankulttuurilta | kansankulttuureilta | ||
| allative | kansankulttuurille | kansankulttuureille | ||
| essive | kansankulttuurina | kansankulttuureina | ||
| translative | kansankulttuuriksi | kansankulttuureiksi | ||
| instructive | — | kansankulttuurein | ||
| abessive | kansankulttuuritta | kansankulttuureitta | ||
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. | |||
| Possessive forms of kansankulttuuri (type paperi) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.