kansikuva
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈkɑnsiˌkuʋɑ/, [ˈkɑns̠iˌkuʋɑ]
- Rhymes: -uʋɑ
- Syllabification(key): kan‧si‧ku‧va
Declension
| Inflection of kansikuva (Kotus type 10/koira, no gradation) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | kansikuva | kansikuvat | ||
| genitive | kansikuvan | kansikuvien | ||
| partitive | kansikuvaa | kansikuvia | ||
| illative | kansikuvaan | kansikuviin | ||
| singular | plural | |||
| nominative | kansikuva | kansikuvat | ||
| accusative | nom. | kansikuva | kansikuvat | |
| gen. | kansikuvan | |||
| genitive | kansikuvan | kansikuvien kansikuvainrare | ||
| partitive | kansikuvaa | kansikuvia | ||
| inessive | kansikuvassa | kansikuvissa | ||
| elative | kansikuvasta | kansikuvista | ||
| illative | kansikuvaan | kansikuviin | ||
| adessive | kansikuvalla | kansikuvilla | ||
| ablative | kansikuvalta | kansikuvilta | ||
| allative | kansikuvalle | kansikuville | ||
| essive | kansikuvana | kansikuvina | ||
| translative | kansikuvaksi | kansikuviksi | ||
| instructive | — | kansikuvin | ||
| abessive | kansikuvatta | kansikuvitta | ||
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. | |||
| Possessive forms of kansikuva (type koira) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.