kariseminen
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈkɑriseminen/, [ˈkɑriˌs̠e̞mine̞n]
- Rhymes: -eminen
- Syllabification(key): ka‧ri‧se‧mi‧nen
Declension
| Inflection of kariseminen (Kotus type 38/nainen, no gradation) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | kariseminen | karisemiset | ||
| genitive | karisemisen | karisemisten karisemisien | ||
| partitive | karisemista | karisemisia | ||
| illative | karisemiseen | karisemisiin | ||
| singular | plural | |||
| nominative | kariseminen | karisemiset | ||
| accusative | nom. | kariseminen | karisemiset | |
| gen. | karisemisen | |||
| genitive | karisemisen | karisemisten karisemisien | ||
| partitive | karisemista | karisemisia | ||
| inessive | karisemisessa | karisemisissa | ||
| elative | karisemisesta | karisemisista | ||
| illative | karisemiseen | karisemisiin | ||
| adessive | karisemisella | karisemisilla | ||
| ablative | karisemiselta | karisemisilta | ||
| allative | karisemiselle | karisemisille | ||
| essive | karisemisena | karisemisina | ||
| translative | karisemiseksi | karisemisiksi | ||
| instructive | — | karisemisin | ||
| abessive | karisemisetta | karisemisitta | ||
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. | |||
| Possessive forms of kariseminen (type nainen) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.