karvamerkki
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈkɑrʋɑˌmerkːi/, [ˈkɑrʋɑˌme̞rkːi]
- Rhymes: -erkːi
- Syllabification(key): kar‧va‧merk‧ki
Declension
| Inflection of karvamerkki (Kotus type 5*A/risti, kk-k gradation) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | karvamerkki | karvamerkit | ||
| genitive | karvamerkin | karvamerkkien | ||
| partitive | karvamerkkiä | karvamerkkejä | ||
| illative | karvamerkkiin | karvamerkkeihin | ||
| singular | plural | |||
| nominative | karvamerkki | karvamerkit | ||
| accusative | nom. | karvamerkki | karvamerkit | |
| gen. | karvamerkin | |||
| genitive | karvamerkin | karvamerkkien | ||
| partitive | karvamerkkiä | karvamerkkejä | ||
| inessive | karvamerkissä | karvamerkeissä | ||
| elative | karvamerkistä | karvamerkeistä | ||
| illative | karvamerkkiin | karvamerkkeihin | ||
| adessive | karvamerkillä | karvamerkeillä | ||
| ablative | karvamerkiltä | karvamerkeiltä | ||
| allative | karvamerkille | karvamerkeille | ||
| essive | karvamerkkinä | karvamerkkeinä | ||
| translative | karvamerkiksi | karvamerkeiksi | ||
| instructive | — | karvamerkein | ||
| abessive | karvamerkittä | karvamerkeittä | ||
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. | |||
| Possessive forms of karvamerkki (type risti) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.