katetroiminen
Finnish
Etymology
katetroida + -minen
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈkɑtetroi̯minen/, [ˈkɑt̪e̞t̪ˌro̞i̯mine̞n]
- Rhymes: -oiminen
- Syllabification(key): ka‧tet‧roi‧mi‧nen
Declension
| Inflection of katetroiminen (Kotus type 38/nainen, no gradation) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | katetroiminen | katetroimiset | ||
| genitive | katetroimisen | katetroimisten katetroimisien | ||
| partitive | katetroimista | katetroimisia | ||
| illative | katetroimiseen | katetroimisiin | ||
| singular | plural | |||
| nominative | katetroiminen | katetroimiset | ||
| accusative | nom. | katetroiminen | katetroimiset | |
| gen. | katetroimisen | |||
| genitive | katetroimisen | katetroimisten katetroimisien | ||
| partitive | katetroimista | katetroimisia | ||
| inessive | katetroimisessa | katetroimisissa | ||
| elative | katetroimisesta | katetroimisista | ||
| illative | katetroimiseen | katetroimisiin | ||
| adessive | katetroimisella | katetroimisilla | ||
| ablative | katetroimiselta | katetroimisilta | ||
| allative | katetroimiselle | katetroimisille | ||
| essive | katetroimisena | katetroimisina | ||
| translative | katetroimiseksi | katetroimisiksi | ||
| instructive | — | katetroimisin | ||
| abessive | katetroimisetta | katetroimisitta | ||
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. | |||
| Possessive forms of katetroiminen (type nainen) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.