keihäänkärki
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈkei̯hæːnˌkærki/, [ˈke̞i̯ɦæːŋˌkærki]
- Rhymes: -ærki
- Syllabification(key): kei‧hään‧kär‧ki
Declension
| Inflection of keihäänkärki (Kotus type 7*L/ovi, k-j gradation) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | keihäänkärki | keihäänkärjet | ||
| genitive | keihäänkärjen | keihäänkärkien | ||
| partitive | keihäänkärkeä | keihäänkärkiä | ||
| illative | keihäänkärkeen | keihäänkärkiin | ||
| singular | plural | |||
| nominative | keihäänkärki | keihäänkärjet | ||
| accusative | nom. | keihäänkärki | keihäänkärjet | |
| gen. | keihäänkärjen | |||
| genitive | keihäänkärjen | keihäänkärkien | ||
| partitive | keihäänkärkeä | keihäänkärkiä | ||
| inessive | keihäänkärjessä | keihäänkärjissä | ||
| elative | keihäänkärjestä | keihäänkärjistä | ||
| illative | keihäänkärkeen | keihäänkärkiin | ||
| adessive | keihäänkärjellä | keihäänkärjillä | ||
| ablative | keihäänkärjeltä | keihäänkärjiltä | ||
| allative | keihäänkärjelle | keihäänkärjille | ||
| essive | keihäänkärkenä | keihäänkärkinä | ||
| translative | keihäänkärjeksi | keihäänkärjiksi | ||
| instructive | — | keihäänkärjin | ||
| abessive | keihäänkärjettä | keihäänkärjittä | ||
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. | |||
| Possessive forms of keihäänkärki (type ovi) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.