kenoviiva
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈkenoˌʋiːʋɑ/, [ˈke̞no̞ˌʋiːʋɑ]
- Rhymes: -iːʋɑ
- Syllabification(key): ke‧no‧vii‧va
Declension
| Inflection of kenoviiva (Kotus type 9/kala, no gradation) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | kenoviiva | kenoviivat | ||
| genitive | kenoviivan | kenoviivojen | ||
| partitive | kenoviivaa | kenoviivoja | ||
| illative | kenoviivaan | kenoviivoihin | ||
| singular | plural | |||
| nominative | kenoviiva | kenoviivat | ||
| accusative | nom. | kenoviiva | kenoviivat | |
| gen. | kenoviivan | |||
| genitive | kenoviivan | kenoviivojen kenoviivainrare | ||
| partitive | kenoviivaa | kenoviivoja | ||
| inessive | kenoviivassa | kenoviivoissa | ||
| elative | kenoviivasta | kenoviivoista | ||
| illative | kenoviivaan | kenoviivoihin | ||
| adessive | kenoviivalla | kenoviivoilla | ||
| ablative | kenoviivalta | kenoviivoilta | ||
| allative | kenoviivalle | kenoviivoille | ||
| essive | kenoviivana | kenoviivoina | ||
| translative | kenoviivaksi | kenoviivoiksi | ||
| instructive | — | kenoviivoin | ||
| abessive | kenoviivatta | kenoviivoitta | ||
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. | |||
| Possessive forms of kenoviiva (type kala) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
See also
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.