kenraalimajuri
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈkenrɑːliˌmɑjuri/, [ˈke̞nrɑːliˌmɑjuri]
- Rhymes: -ɑjuri
- Syllabification(key): ken‧raa‧li‧ma‧ju‧ri
Declension
| Inflection of kenraalimajuri (Kotus type 6/paperi, no gradation) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | kenraalimajuri | kenraalimajurit | ||
| genitive | kenraalimajurin | kenraalimajurien kenraalimajureiden kenraalimajureitten | ||
| partitive | kenraalimajuria | kenraalimajureita kenraalimajureja | ||
| illative | kenraalimajuriin | kenraalimajureihin | ||
| singular | plural | |||
| nominative | kenraalimajuri | kenraalimajurit | ||
| accusative | nom. | kenraalimajuri | kenraalimajurit | |
| gen. | kenraalimajurin | |||
| genitive | kenraalimajurin | kenraalimajurien kenraalimajureiden kenraalimajureitten | ||
| partitive | kenraalimajuria | kenraalimajureita kenraalimajureja | ||
| inessive | kenraalimajurissa | kenraalimajureissa | ||
| elative | kenraalimajurista | kenraalimajureista | ||
| illative | kenraalimajuriin | kenraalimajureihin | ||
| adessive | kenraalimajurilla | kenraalimajureilla | ||
| ablative | kenraalimajurilta | kenraalimajureilta | ||
| allative | kenraalimajurille | kenraalimajureille | ||
| essive | kenraalimajurina | kenraalimajureina | ||
| translative | kenraalimajuriksi | kenraalimajureiksi | ||
| instructive | — | kenraalimajurein | ||
| abessive | kenraalimajuritta | kenraalimajureitta | ||
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. | |||
| Possessive forms of kenraalimajuri (type paperi) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
See also
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.