keskusmuisti
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈkeskusˌmui̯sti/, [ˈke̞s̠kus̠ˌmui̯s̠t̪i]
- Rhymes: -uisti
- Syllabification(key): kes‧kus‧muis‧ti
Declension
| Inflection of keskusmuisti (Kotus type 5/risti, no gradation) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | keskusmuisti | keskusmuistit | ||
| genitive | keskusmuistin | keskusmuistien | ||
| partitive | keskusmuistia | keskusmuisteja | ||
| illative | keskusmuistiin | keskusmuisteihin | ||
| singular | plural | |||
| nominative | keskusmuisti | keskusmuistit | ||
| accusative | nom. | keskusmuisti | keskusmuistit | |
| gen. | keskusmuistin | |||
| genitive | keskusmuistin | keskusmuistien | ||
| partitive | keskusmuistia | keskusmuisteja | ||
| inessive | keskusmuistissa | keskusmuisteissa | ||
| elative | keskusmuistista | keskusmuisteista | ||
| illative | keskusmuistiin | keskusmuisteihin | ||
| adessive | keskusmuistilla | keskusmuisteilla | ||
| ablative | keskusmuistilta | keskusmuisteilta | ||
| allative | keskusmuistille | keskusmuisteille | ||
| essive | keskusmuistina | keskusmuisteina | ||
| translative | keskusmuistiksi | keskusmuisteiksi | ||
| instructive | — | keskusmuistein | ||
| abessive | keskusmuistitta | keskusmuisteitta | ||
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. | |||
| Possessive forms of keskusmuisti (type risti) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.