kolmikymmenluku

Finnish

Etymology

kolmi- +‎ kymmen +‎ luku

Pronunciation

  • IPA(key): /ˈkolmiˌkymːenˌluku/, [ˈko̞lmiˌkymːe̞nˌluku]
  • Rhymes: -uku
  • Syllabification(key): kol‧mi‧kym‧men‧lu‧ku

Noun

kolmikymmenluku

  1. Synonym of kolmekymmentäluku

Declension

Inflection of kolmikymmenluku (Kotus type 1*M/valo, k-v gradation)
nominative kolmikymmenluku —
genitive kolmikymmenluvun —
partitive kolmikymmenlukua —
illative kolmikymmenlukuun —
singular plural
nominative kolmikymmenluku —
accusative nom. kolmikymmenluku —
gen. kolmikymmenluvun
genitive kolmikymmenluvun —
partitive kolmikymmenlukua —
inessive kolmikymmenluvussa —
elative kolmikymmenluvusta —
illative kolmikymmenlukuun —
adessive kolmikymmenluvulla —
ablative kolmikymmenluvulta —
allative kolmikymmenluvulle —
essive kolmikymmenlukuna —
translative kolmikymmenluvuksi —
instructive — —
abessive kolmikymmenluvutta —
comitative See the possessive forms below.
Possessive forms of kolmikymmenluku (type valo)
first-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative kolmikymmenlukuni —
accusative nom. kolmikymmenlukuni —
gen. kolmikymmenlukuni
genitive kolmikymmenlukuni —
partitive kolmikymmenlukuani —
inessive kolmikymmenluvussani —
elative kolmikymmenluvustani —
illative kolmikymmenlukuuni —
adessive kolmikymmenluvullani —
ablative kolmikymmenluvultani —
allative kolmikymmenluvulleni —
essive kolmikymmenlukunani —
translative kolmikymmenluvukseni —
instructive — —
abessive kolmikymmenluvuttani —
comitative — —
second-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative kolmikymmenlukusi —
accusative nom. kolmikymmenlukusi —
gen. kolmikymmenlukusi
genitive kolmikymmenlukusi —
partitive kolmikymmenlukuasi —
inessive kolmikymmenluvussasi —
elative kolmikymmenluvustasi —
illative kolmikymmenlukuusi —
adessive kolmikymmenluvullasi —
ablative kolmikymmenluvultasi —
allative kolmikymmenluvullesi —
essive kolmikymmenlukunasi —
translative kolmikymmenluvuksesi —
instructive — —
abessive kolmikymmenluvuttasi —
comitative — —
first-person plural possessor
singular plural
nominative kolmikymmenlukumme —
accusative nom. kolmikymmenlukumme —
gen. kolmikymmenlukumme
genitive kolmikymmenlukumme —
partitive kolmikymmenlukuamme —
inessive kolmikymmenluvussamme —
elative kolmikymmenluvustamme —
illative kolmikymmenlukuumme —
adessive kolmikymmenluvullamme —
ablative kolmikymmenluvultamme —
allative kolmikymmenluvullemme —
essive kolmikymmenlukunamme —
translative kolmikymmenluvuksemme —
instructive — —
abessive kolmikymmenluvuttamme —
comitative — —
second-person plural possessor
singular plural
nominative kolmikymmenlukunne —
accusative nom. kolmikymmenlukunne —
gen. kolmikymmenlukunne
genitive kolmikymmenlukunne —
partitive kolmikymmenlukuanne —
inessive kolmikymmenluvussanne —
elative kolmikymmenluvustanne —
illative kolmikymmenlukuunne —
adessive kolmikymmenluvullanne —
ablative kolmikymmenluvultanne —
allative kolmikymmenluvullenne —
essive kolmikymmenlukunanne —
translative kolmikymmenluvuksenne —
instructive — —
abessive kolmikymmenluvuttanne —
comitative — —
third-person possessor
singular plural
nominative kolmikymmenlukunsa —
accusative nom. kolmikymmenlukunsa —
gen. kolmikymmenlukunsa
genitive kolmikymmenlukunsa —
partitive kolmikymmenlukuaan
kolmikymmenlukuansa
—
inessive kolmikymmenluvussaan
kolmikymmenluvussansa
—
elative kolmikymmenluvustaan
kolmikymmenluvustansa
—
illative kolmikymmenlukuunsa —
adessive kolmikymmenluvullaan
kolmikymmenluvullansa
—
ablative kolmikymmenluvultaan
kolmikymmenluvultansa
—
allative kolmikymmenluvulleen
kolmikymmenluvullensa
—
essive kolmikymmenlukunaan
kolmikymmenlukunansa
—
translative kolmikymmenluvukseen
kolmikymmenluvuksensa
—
instructive — —
abessive kolmikymmenluvuttaan
kolmikymmenluvuttansa
—
comitative — —
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.