konossementti
Finnish
Etymology
From German Konnossement, from French connaissement.
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈkonosːementːi/, [ˈko̞no̞s̠ːe̞ˌme̞n̪t̪ːi]
- Rhymes: -entːi
- Syllabification(key): ko‧nos‧se‧ment‧ti
Declension
| Inflection of konossementti (Kotus type 5*C/risti, tt-t gradation) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | konossementti | konossementit | ||
| genitive | konossementin | konossementtien | ||
| partitive | konossementtiä | konossementtejä | ||
| illative | konossementtiin | konossementteihin | ||
| singular | plural | |||
| nominative | konossementti | konossementit | ||
| accusative | nom. | konossementti | konossementit | |
| gen. | konossementin | |||
| genitive | konossementin | konossementtien | ||
| partitive | konossementtiä | konossementtejä | ||
| inessive | konossementissä | konossementeissä | ||
| elative | konossementistä | konossementeistä | ||
| illative | konossementtiin | konossementteihin | ||
| adessive | konossementillä | konossementeillä | ||
| ablative | konossementiltä | konossementeiltä | ||
| allative | konossementille | konossementeille | ||
| essive | konossementtinä | konossementteinä | ||
| translative | konossementiksi | konossementeiksi | ||
| instructive | — | konossementein | ||
| abessive | konossementittä | konossementeittä | ||
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. | |||
| Possessive forms of konossementti (type risti) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.