korkotaso
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈkorkoˌtɑso/, [ˈko̞rko̞ˌt̪ɑs̠o̞]
- Rhymes: -ɑso
- Syllabification(key): kor‧ko‧ta‧so
Declension
| Inflection of korkotaso (Kotus type 1/valo, no gradation) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | korkotaso | korkotasot | ||
| genitive | korkotason | korkotasojen | ||
| partitive | korkotasoa | korkotasoja | ||
| illative | korkotasoon | korkotasoihin | ||
| singular | plural | |||
| nominative | korkotaso | korkotasot | ||
| accusative | nom. | korkotaso | korkotasot | |
| gen. | korkotason | |||
| genitive | korkotason | korkotasojen | ||
| partitive | korkotasoa | korkotasoja | ||
| inessive | korkotasossa | korkotasoissa | ||
| elative | korkotasosta | korkotasoista | ||
| illative | korkotasoon | korkotasoihin | ||
| adessive | korkotasolla | korkotasoilla | ||
| ablative | korkotasolta | korkotasoilta | ||
| allative | korkotasolle | korkotasoille | ||
| essive | korkotasona | korkotasoina | ||
| translative | korkotasoksi | korkotasoiksi | ||
| instructive | — | korkotasoin | ||
| abessive | korkotasotta | korkotasoitta | ||
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. | |||
| Possessive forms of korkotaso (type valo) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.