krwawić
Polish
Etymology
Inherited from Proto-Slavic *krъvaviti. By surface analysis, krwawy + -ić.
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈkrfa.vit͡ɕ/
Audio (file) - Rhymes: -avit͡ɕ
- Syllabification: krwa‧wić
Conjugation
Conjugation of krwawić impf
| singular | plural | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| person | masculine | feminine | neuter | virile | nonvirile | |
| infinitive | krwawić | |||||
| present tense | 1st | krwawię | krwawimy | |||
| 2nd | krwawisz | krwawicie | ||||
| 3rd | krwawi | krwawią | ||||
| impersonal | krwawi się | |||||
| past tense | 1st | krwawiłem | krwawiłam | krwawiliśmy | krwawiłyśmy | |
| 2nd | krwawiłeś | krwawiłaś | krwawiliście | krwawiłyście | ||
| 3rd | krwawił | krwawiła | krwawiło | krwawili | krwawiły | |
| impersonal | krwawiono | |||||
| future tense | 1st | będę krwawił, będę krwawić |
będę krwawiła, będę krwawić |
będziemy krwawili, będziemy krwawić |
będziemy krwawiły, będziemy krwawić | |
| 2nd | będziesz krwawił, będziesz krwawić |
będziesz krwawiła, będziesz krwawić |
będziecie krwawili, będziecie krwawić |
będziecie krwawiły, będziecie krwawić | ||
| 3rd | będzie krwawił, będzie krwawić |
będzie krwawiła, będzie krwawić |
będzie krwawiło, będzie krwawić |
będą krwawili, będą krwawić |
będą krwawiły, będą krwawić | |
| impersonal | będzie krwawić się | |||||
| conditional | 1st | krwawiłbym | krwawiłabym | krwawilibyśmy | krwawiłybyśmy | |
| 2nd | krwawiłbyś | krwawiłabyś | krwawilibyście | krwawiłybyście | ||
| 3rd | krwawiłby | krwawiłaby | krwawiłoby | krwawiliby | krwawiłyby | |
| impersonal | krwawiono by | |||||
| imperative | 1st | niech krwawię | krwawmy | |||
| 2nd | krwaw | krwawcie | ||||
| 3rd | niech krwawi | niech krwawią | ||||
| active adjectival participle | krwawiący | krwawiąca | krwawiące | krwawiący | krwawiące | |
| contemporary adverbial participle | krwawiąc | |||||
| verbal noun | krwawienie | |||||
Derived terms
verbs
- okrwawiać impf, okrwawić pf
- pokrwawić pf
- rozkrwawiać impf, rozkrwawić pf
- skrwawiać impf, skrwawić pf
- ukrwawić pf
- wykrwawiać impf, wykrwawić pf
- zakrwawiać impf, zakrwawić pf
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.