kuoriutuminen
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈkuo̯riu̯tuminen/, [ˈkuo̞̯riu̯ˌt̪umine̞n]
- Rhymes: -uminen
- Syllabification(key): kuo‧riu‧tu‧mi‧nen
Noun
kuoriutuminen
Declension
| Inflection of kuoriutuminen (Kotus type 38/nainen, no gradation) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | kuoriutuminen | kuoriutumiset | ||
| genitive | kuoriutumisen | kuoriutumisten kuoriutumisien | ||
| partitive | kuoriutumista | kuoriutumisia | ||
| illative | kuoriutumiseen | kuoriutumisiin | ||
| singular | plural | |||
| nominative | kuoriutuminen | kuoriutumiset | ||
| accusative | nom. | kuoriutuminen | kuoriutumiset | |
| gen. | kuoriutumisen | |||
| genitive | kuoriutumisen | kuoriutumisten kuoriutumisien | ||
| partitive | kuoriutumista | kuoriutumisia | ||
| inessive | kuoriutumisessa | kuoriutumisissa | ||
| elative | kuoriutumisesta | kuoriutumisista | ||
| illative | kuoriutumiseen | kuoriutumisiin | ||
| adessive | kuoriutumisella | kuoriutumisilla | ||
| ablative | kuoriutumiselta | kuoriutumisilta | ||
| allative | kuoriutumiselle | kuoriutumisille | ||
| essive | kuoriutumisena | kuoriutumisina | ||
| translative | kuoriutumiseksi | kuoriutumisiksi | ||
| instructive | — | kuoriutumisin | ||
| abessive | kuoriutumisetta | kuoriutumisitta | ||
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. | |||
| Possessive forms of kuoriutuminen (type nainen) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.