läpäisevyys
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈlæpæi̯seʋyːs/, [ˈlæpæi̯ˌs̠e̞ʋyːs̠]
- Rhymes: -eʋyːs
- Syllabification(key): lä‧päi‧se‧vyys
Declension
| Inflection of läpäisevyys (Kotus type 40*F/kalleus, t-d gradation) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | läpäisevyys | läpäisevyydet | ||
| genitive | läpäisevyyden | läpäisevyyksien | ||
| partitive | läpäisevyyttä | läpäisevyyksiä | ||
| illative | läpäisevyyteen | läpäisevyyksiin | ||
| singular | plural | |||
| nominative | läpäisevyys | läpäisevyydet | ||
| accusative | nom. | läpäisevyys | läpäisevyydet | |
| gen. | läpäisevyyden | |||
| genitive | läpäisevyyden | läpäisevyyksien | ||
| partitive | läpäisevyyttä | läpäisevyyksiä | ||
| inessive | läpäisevyydessä | läpäisevyyksissä | ||
| elative | läpäisevyydestä | läpäisevyyksistä | ||
| illative | läpäisevyyteen | läpäisevyyksiin | ||
| adessive | läpäisevyydellä | läpäisevyyksillä | ||
| ablative | läpäisevyydeltä | läpäisevyyksiltä | ||
| allative | läpäisevyydelle | läpäisevyyksille | ||
| essive | läpäisevyytenä | läpäisevyyksinä | ||
| translative | läpäisevyydeksi | läpäisevyyksiksi | ||
| instructive | — | läpäisevyyksin | ||
| abessive | läpäisevyydettä | läpäisevyyksittä | ||
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. | |||
| Possessive forms of läpäisevyys (type kalleus) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.