laahus
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈlɑːhus/, [ˈlɑːɦus̠]
- Rhymes: -ɑːhus
- Syllabification(key): laa‧hus
Declension
| Inflection of laahus (Kotus type 39/vastaus, no gradation) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | laahus | laahukset | ||
| genitive | laahuksen | laahusten laahuksien | ||
| partitive | laahusta | laahuksia | ||
| illative | laahukseen | laahuksiin | ||
| singular | plural | |||
| nominative | laahus | laahukset | ||
| accusative | nom. | laahus | laahukset | |
| gen. | laahuksen | |||
| genitive | laahuksen | laahusten laahuksien | ||
| partitive | laahusta | laahuksia | ||
| inessive | laahuksessa | laahuksissa | ||
| elative | laahuksesta | laahuksista | ||
| illative | laahukseen | laahuksiin | ||
| adessive | laahuksella | laahuksilla | ||
| ablative | laahukselta | laahuksilta | ||
| allative | laahukselle | laahuksille | ||
| essive | laahuksena | laahuksina | ||
| translative | laahukseksi | laahuksiksi | ||
| instructive | — | laahuksin | ||
| abessive | laahuksetta | laahuksitta | ||
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. | |||
| Possessive forms of laahus (type vastaus) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.