labradoriitti

Finnish

Etymology

Internationalism (see English labradorite). Contains the suffix -iitti.

Pronunciation

  • IPA(key): /ˈlɑbrɑdoriːtːi/, [ˈlɑbrɑdo̞ˌriːt̪ːi]
  • Rhymes: -iːtːi
  • Syllabification(key): lab‧ra‧do‧riit‧ti

Noun

labradoriitti

  1. (mineralogy) labradorite

Declension

Inflection of labradoriitti (Kotus type 5*C/risti, tt-t gradation)
nominative labradoriitti —
genitive labradoriitin —
partitive labradoriittia —
illative labradoriittiin —
singular plural
nominative labradoriitti —
accusative nom. labradoriitti —
gen. labradoriitin
genitive labradoriitin —
partitive labradoriittia —
inessive labradoriitissa —
elative labradoriitista —
illative labradoriittiin —
adessive labradoriitilla —
ablative labradoriitilta —
allative labradoriitille —
essive labradoriittina —
translative labradoriitiksi —
instructive — —
abessive labradoriititta —
comitative See the possessive forms below.
Possessive forms of labradoriitti (type risti)
first-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative labradoriittini —
accusative nom. labradoriittini —
gen. labradoriittini
genitive labradoriittini —
partitive labradoriittiani —
inessive labradoriitissani —
elative labradoriitistani —
illative labradoriittiini —
adessive labradoriitillani —
ablative labradoriitiltani —
allative labradoriitilleni —
essive labradoriittinani —
translative labradoriitikseni —
instructive — —
abessive labradoriitittani —
comitative — —
second-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative labradoriittisi —
accusative nom. labradoriittisi —
gen. labradoriittisi
genitive labradoriittisi —
partitive labradoriittiasi —
inessive labradoriitissasi —
elative labradoriitistasi —
illative labradoriittiisi —
adessive labradoriitillasi —
ablative labradoriitiltasi —
allative labradoriitillesi —
essive labradoriittinasi —
translative labradoriitiksesi —
instructive — —
abessive labradoriitittasi —
comitative — —
first-person plural possessor
singular plural
nominative labradoriittimme —
accusative nom. labradoriittimme —
gen. labradoriittimme
genitive labradoriittimme —
partitive labradoriittiamme —
inessive labradoriitissamme —
elative labradoriitistamme —
illative labradoriittiimme —
adessive labradoriitillamme —
ablative labradoriitiltamme —
allative labradoriitillemme —
essive labradoriittinamme —
translative labradoriitiksemme —
instructive — —
abessive labradoriitittamme —
comitative — —
second-person plural possessor
singular plural
nominative labradoriittinne —
accusative nom. labradoriittinne —
gen. labradoriittinne
genitive labradoriittinne —
partitive labradoriittianne —
inessive labradoriitissanne —
elative labradoriitistanne —
illative labradoriittiinne —
adessive labradoriitillanne —
ablative labradoriitiltanne —
allative labradoriitillenne —
essive labradoriittinanne —
translative labradoriitiksenne —
instructive — —
abessive labradoriitittanne —
comitative — —
third-person possessor
singular plural
nominative labradoriittinsa —
accusative nom. labradoriittinsa —
gen. labradoriittinsa
genitive labradoriittinsa —
partitive labradoriittiaan
labradoriittiansa
—
inessive labradoriitissaan
labradoriitissansa
—
elative labradoriitistaan
labradoriitistansa
—
illative labradoriittiinsa —
adessive labradoriitillaan
labradoriitillansa
—
ablative labradoriitiltaan
labradoriitiltansa
—
allative labradoriitilleen
labradoriitillensa
—
essive labradoriittinaan
labradoriittinansa
—
translative labradoriitikseen
labradoriitiksensa
—
instructive — —
abessive labradoriitittaan
labradoriitittansa
—
comitative — —
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.