lahjavarat

Finnish

Etymology

lahja +‎ varat

Pronunciation

  • IPA(key): /ˈlɑhjɑˌʋɑrɑt/, [ˈlɑxjɑˌʋɑrɑt̪]
  • Rhymes: -ɑrɑt
  • Syllabification(key): lah‧ja‧va‧rat

Noun

lahjavarat pl

  1. gift funds, donation funds

Declension

Inflection of lahjavarat (Kotus type 9/kala, no gradation)
nominative — lahjavarat
genitive — lahjavarojen
partitive — lahjavaroja
illative — lahjavaroihin
singular plural
nominative — lahjavarat
accusative nom. — lahjavarat
gen. —
genitive — lahjavarojen
lahjavarainrare
partitive — lahjavaroja
inessive — lahjavaroissa
elative — lahjavaroista
illative — lahjavaroihin
adessive — lahjavaroilla
ablative — lahjavaroilta
allative — lahjavaroille
essive — lahjavaroina
translative — lahjavaroiksi
instructive — lahjavaroin
abessive — lahjavaroitta
comitative See the possessive forms below.
Possessive forms of lahjavarat (type kala)
first-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative — lahjavarani
accusative nom. — lahjavarani
gen. —
genitive — lahjavarojeni
lahjavarainirare
partitive — lahjavarojani
inessive — lahjavaroissani
elative — lahjavaroistani
illative — lahjavaroihini
adessive — lahjavaroillani
ablative — lahjavaroiltani
allative — lahjavaroilleni
essive — lahjavaroinani
translative — lahjavaroikseni
instructive — —
abessive — lahjavaroittani
comitative — lahjavaroineni
second-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative — lahjavarasi
accusative nom. — lahjavarasi
gen. —
genitive — lahjavarojesi
lahjavaraisirare
partitive — lahjavarojasi
inessive — lahjavaroissasi
elative — lahjavaroistasi
illative — lahjavaroihisi
adessive — lahjavaroillasi
ablative — lahjavaroiltasi
allative — lahjavaroillesi
essive — lahjavaroinasi
translative — lahjavaroiksesi
instructive — —
abessive — lahjavaroittasi
comitative — lahjavaroinesi
first-person plural possessor
singular plural
nominative — lahjavaramme
accusative nom. — lahjavaramme
gen. —
genitive — lahjavarojemme
lahjavaraimmerare
partitive — lahjavarojamme
inessive — lahjavaroissamme
elative — lahjavaroistamme
illative — lahjavaroihimme
adessive — lahjavaroillamme
ablative — lahjavaroiltamme
allative — lahjavaroillemme
essive — lahjavaroinamme
translative — lahjavaroiksemme
instructive — —
abessive — lahjavaroittamme
comitative — lahjavaroinemme
second-person plural possessor
singular plural
nominative — lahjavaranne
accusative nom. — lahjavaranne
gen. —
genitive — lahjavarojenne
lahjavarainnerare
partitive — lahjavarojanne
inessive — lahjavaroissanne
elative — lahjavaroistanne
illative — lahjavaroihinne
adessive — lahjavaroillanne
ablative — lahjavaroiltanne
allative — lahjavaroillenne
essive — lahjavaroinanne
translative — lahjavaroiksenne
instructive — —
abessive — lahjavaroittanne
comitative — lahjavaroinenne
third-person possessor
singular plural
nominative — lahjavaransa
accusative nom. — lahjavaransa
gen. —
genitive — lahjavarojensa
lahjavarainsarare
partitive — lahjavarojaan
lahjavarojansa
inessive — lahjavaroissaan
lahjavaroissansa
elative — lahjavaroistaan
lahjavaroistansa
illative — lahjavaroihinsa
adessive — lahjavaroillaan
lahjavaroillansa
ablative — lahjavaroiltaan
lahjavaroiltansa
allative — lahjavaroilleen
lahjavaroillensa
essive — lahjavaroinaan
lahjavaroinansa
translative — lahjavaroikseen
lahjavaroiksensa
instructive — —
abessive — lahjavaroittaan
lahjavaroittansa
comitative — lahjavaroineen
lahjavaroinensa

Anagrams

This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.