laita-alkoholisti
Finnish
Etymology
laita + alkoholisti
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈlɑi̯tɑˌ(ʔ)ɑlkoholisti/, [ˈlɑi̯t̪ɑˌ(ʔ)ɑlko̞ɦo̞ˌlis̠t̪i]
- Rhymes: -isti
- Syllabification(key): lai‧ta‧al‧ko‧ho‧lis‧ti
Declension
| Inflection of laita-alkoholisti (Kotus type 5/risti, no gradation) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | laita-alkoholisti | laita-alkoholistit | ||
| genitive | laita-alkoholistin | laita-alkoholistien | ||
| partitive | laita-alkoholistia | laita-alkoholisteja | ||
| illative | laita-alkoholistiin | laita-alkoholisteihin | ||
| singular | plural | |||
| nominative | laita-alkoholisti | laita-alkoholistit | ||
| accusative | nom. | laita-alkoholisti | laita-alkoholistit | |
| gen. | laita-alkoholistin | |||
| genitive | laita-alkoholistin | laita-alkoholistien | ||
| partitive | laita-alkoholistia | laita-alkoholisteja | ||
| inessive | laita-alkoholistissa | laita-alkoholisteissa | ||
| elative | laita-alkoholistista | laita-alkoholisteista | ||
| illative | laita-alkoholistiin | laita-alkoholisteihin | ||
| adessive | laita-alkoholistilla | laita-alkoholisteilla | ||
| ablative | laita-alkoholistilta | laita-alkoholisteilta | ||
| allative | laita-alkoholistille | laita-alkoholisteille | ||
| essive | laita-alkoholistina | laita-alkoholisteina | ||
| translative | laita-alkoholistiksi | laita-alkoholisteiksi | ||
| instructive | — | laita-alkoholistein | ||
| abessive | laita-alkoholistitta | laita-alkoholisteitta | ||
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. | |||
| Possessive forms of laita-alkoholisti (type risti) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.