lakitupa
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈlɑkiˌtupɑ/, [ˈlɑkiˌt̪upɑ]
- Rhymes: -upɑ
- Syllabification(key): la‧ki‧tu‧pa
Declension
| Inflection of lakitupa (Kotus type 10*E/koira, p-v gradation) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | lakitupa | lakituvat | ||
| genitive | lakituvan | lakitupien | ||
| partitive | lakitupaa | lakitupia | ||
| illative | lakitupaan | lakitupiin | ||
| singular | plural | |||
| nominative | lakitupa | lakituvat | ||
| accusative | nom. | lakitupa | lakituvat | |
| gen. | lakituvan | |||
| genitive | lakituvan | lakitupien lakitupainrare | ||
| partitive | lakitupaa | lakitupia | ||
| inessive | lakituvassa | lakituvissa | ||
| elative | lakituvasta | lakituvista | ||
| illative | lakitupaan | lakitupiin | ||
| adessive | lakituvalla | lakituvilla | ||
| ablative | lakituvalta | lakituvilta | ||
| allative | lakituvalle | lakituville | ||
| essive | lakitupana | lakitupina | ||
| translative | lakituvaksi | lakituviksi | ||
| instructive | — | lakituvin | ||
| abessive | lakituvatta | lakituvitta | ||
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. | |||
| Possessive forms of lakitupa (type koira) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Anagrams
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.