lakkiaiset

Finnish

Etymology

lakki- +‎ -iaiset

Pronunciation

  • IPA(key): /ˈlɑkːiɑi̯set/, [ˈlɑkːiˌɑi̯s̠e̞t̪]
  • Rhymes: -ɑiset
  • Syllabification(key): lak‧ki‧ai‧set

Noun

lakkiaiset pl

  1. graduation party

Declension

Inflection of lakkiaiset (Kotus type 38/nainen, no gradation)
nominative — lakkiaiset
genitive — lakkiaisten
lakkiaisien
partitive — lakkiaisia
illative — lakkiaisiin
singular plural
nominative — lakkiaiset
accusative nom. — lakkiaiset
gen. —
genitive — lakkiaisten
lakkiaisien
partitive — lakkiaisia
inessive — lakkiaisissa
elative — lakkiaisista
illative — lakkiaisiin
adessive — lakkiaisilla
ablative — lakkiaisilta
allative — lakkiaisille
essive — lakkiaisina
translative — lakkiaisiksi
instructive — lakkiaisin
abessive — lakkiaisitta
comitative See the possessive forms below.
Possessive forms of lakkiaiset (type nainen)
first-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative — lakkiaiseni
accusative nom. — lakkiaiseni
gen. —
genitive — lakkiaisteni
lakkiaisieni
partitive — lakkiaisiani
inessive — lakkiaisissani
elative — lakkiaisistani
illative — lakkiaisiini
adessive — lakkiaisillani
ablative — lakkiaisiltani
allative — lakkiaisilleni
essive — lakkiaisinani
translative — lakkiaisikseni
instructive — —
abessive — lakkiaisittani
comitative — lakkiaisineni
second-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative — lakkiaisesi
accusative nom. — lakkiaisesi
gen. —
genitive — lakkiaistesi
lakkiaisiesi
partitive — lakkiaisiasi
inessive — lakkiaisissasi
elative — lakkiaisistasi
illative — lakkiaisiisi
adessive — lakkiaisillasi
ablative — lakkiaisiltasi
allative — lakkiaisillesi
essive — lakkiaisinasi
translative — lakkiaisiksesi
instructive — —
abessive — lakkiaisittasi
comitative — lakkiaisinesi
first-person plural possessor
singular plural
nominative — lakkiaisemme
accusative nom. — lakkiaisemme
gen. —
genitive — lakkiaistemme
lakkiaisiemme
partitive — lakkiaisiamme
inessive — lakkiaisissamme
elative — lakkiaisistamme
illative — lakkiaisiimme
adessive — lakkiaisillamme
ablative — lakkiaisiltamme
allative — lakkiaisillemme
essive — lakkiaisinamme
translative — lakkiaisiksemme
instructive — —
abessive — lakkiaisittamme
comitative — lakkiaisinemme
second-person plural possessor
singular plural
nominative — lakkiaisenne
accusative nom. — lakkiaisenne
gen. —
genitive — lakkiaistenne
lakkiaisienne
partitive — lakkiaisianne
inessive — lakkiaisissanne
elative — lakkiaisistanne
illative — lakkiaisiinne
adessive — lakkiaisillanne
ablative — lakkiaisiltanne
allative — lakkiaisillenne
essive — lakkiaisinanne
translative — lakkiaisiksenne
instructive — —
abessive — lakkiaisittanne
comitative — lakkiaisinenne
third-person possessor
singular plural
nominative — lakkiaisensa
accusative nom. — lakkiaisensa
gen. —
genitive — lakkiaistensa
lakkiaisiensa
partitive — lakkiaisiaan
lakkiaisiansa
inessive — lakkiaisissaan
lakkiaisissansa
elative — lakkiaisistaan
lakkiaisistansa
illative — lakkiaisiinsa
adessive — lakkiaisillaan
lakkiaisillansa
ablative — lakkiaisiltaan
lakkiaisiltansa
allative — lakkiaisilleen
lakkiaisillensa
essive — lakkiaisinaan
lakkiaisinansa
translative — lakkiaisikseen
lakkiaisiksensa
instructive — —
abessive — lakkiaisittaan
lakkiaisittansa
comitative — lakkiaisineen
lakkiaisinensa
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.