levypyörä
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈleʋyˌpyø̯ræ/, [ˈle̞ʋyˌpyø̞̯ræ]
- Rhymes: -yøræ
- Syllabification(key): le‧vy‧pyö‧rä
Declension
| Inflection of levypyörä (Kotus type 10/koira, no gradation) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | levypyörä | levypyörät | ||
| genitive | levypyörän | levypyörien | ||
| partitive | levypyörää | levypyöriä | ||
| illative | levypyörään | levypyöriin | ||
| singular | plural | |||
| nominative | levypyörä | levypyörät | ||
| accusative | nom. | levypyörä | levypyörät | |
| gen. | levypyörän | |||
| genitive | levypyörän | levypyörien levypyöräinrare | ||
| partitive | levypyörää | levypyöriä | ||
| inessive | levypyörässä | levypyörissä | ||
| elative | levypyörästä | levypyöristä | ||
| illative | levypyörään | levypyöriin | ||
| adessive | levypyörällä | levypyörillä | ||
| ablative | levypyörältä | levypyöriltä | ||
| allative | levypyörälle | levypyörille | ||
| essive | levypyöränä | levypyörinä | ||
| translative | levypyöräksi | levypyöriksi | ||
| instructive | — | levypyörin | ||
| abessive | levypyörättä | levypyörittä | ||
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. | |||
| Possessive forms of levypyörä (type koira) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.